Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

Data

Without A High School Education

January 17, 2013
Region; Race or Hispanic originPercent of native-born males with less than a high school educationMargin of ErrorPercent of native-born females with less than a high school educationMargin of ErrorPercent of foreign-born males with less than a high school educationMargin of ErrorPercent of foreign-born females with less than a high school educationMargin of Error
Northeast; White Alone not Hispanic8.00.17.10.116.90.518.90.6
Northeast; Black Alone18.40.616.00.418.50.920.50.9
Northeast; Asian Alone3.91.04.01.017.30.821.20.6
Northeast; Hispanic27.50.925.40.939.00.936.80.8
Midwest; White Alone not Hispanic9.00.18.00.114.30.717.50.8
Midwest; Black Alone19.20.515.70.413.32.022.92.1
Midwest; Asian Alone4.81.45.41.712.10.817.40.9
Midwest; Hispanic19.61.018.10.852.11.249.61.2
South; White Alone not Hispanic11.70.110.20.19.60.711.70.6
South; Black Alone20.70.316.70.217.01.018.61.0
South; Asian Alone5.41.64.21.512.80.617.50.7
South; Hispanic21.00.520.00.649.20.644.80.6
West; White Alone not Hispanic6.20.15.40.110.30.612.40.6
West; Black Alone12.60.610.20.515.32.119.21.9
West; Asian Alone4.60.54.80.514.60.518.60.4
West; Hispanic18.90.417.40.557.30.655.50.5