Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in California


Below is a list of the counties available for California.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in California:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Alameda2060010000047
Alpine2060030000028
Amador2060050000025
 
B
Butte2060070000055
 
C
Calaveras2060090000030
Colusa2060110000031
Contra Costa2060130000038
 
D
Del Norte2060150000062
 
E
El Dorado2060170000046
 
F
Fresno20601900000134
 
G
Glenn2060210000026
 
H
Humboldt20602300000156
 
I
Imperial2060250000092
Inyo20602700000261
 
K
Kern20602900000175
Kings2060310000048
 
L
Lake2060330000048
Lassen2060350000072
Los Angeles20603700000399
 
M
Madera2060390000045
Marin2060410000041
Mariposa2060430000037
Mendocino2060450000088
Merced2060470000052
Modoc2060490000050
Mono2060510000092
Monterey20605300000115
 
N
Napa2060550000029
Nevada2060570000035
 
O
Orange2060590000065
 
P
Placer2060610000054
Plumas2060630000060
 
R
Riverside20606500000269
 
S
Sacramento2060670000036
San Benito2060690000066
San Bernardino20607100000314
San Diego20607300000256
San Francisco2060750000028
San Joaquin2060770000045
San Luis Obispo20607900000105
San Mateo2060810000029
Santa Barbara20608300000116
Santa Clara2060850000061
Santa Cruz2060870000033
Shasta2060890000085
Sierra2060910000024
Siskiyou20609300000126
Solano2060950000034
Sonoma2060970000076
Stanislaus2060990000047
Sutter2061010000021
 
T
Tehama2061030000067
Trinity2061050000063
Tulare20610700000101
Tuolumne2061090000074
 
V
Ventura20611100000101
 
Y
Yolo2061130000028
Yuba2061150000025
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.