Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Colorado


Below is a list of the places available for Colorado.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Colorado:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Aguilar108000007603
Akron108000009254
Alamosa108000010905
Alma108000015301
Antonito108000023551
Arriba108000032351
Arvada1080000345513
Aspen108000036208
Ault108000039501
Aurora1080000400030
Avon1080000411016
 
B
Basalt1080000493515
Bayfield108000052654
Bennett108000060906
Berthoud1080000625511
Bethune108000065301
Black Hawk108000070254
Blanca108000071901
Blue River108000074103
Bonanza108000075711
Boone108000077951
Boulder1080000785011
Bow Mar108000080701
Branson108000083451
Breckenridge108000084007
Brighton108000086759
Brookside108000091151
Broomfield1080000928011
Brush108000095554
Buena Vista108000101054
Burlington108000106003
 
C
Calhan108000112603
Campo108000116451
Carbondale108000120455
Castle Pines North108000123904
Castle Rock1080001241515
Cañon City108000118107
Cedaredge108000126355
Centennial108000128157
Center108000128554
Central City108000129106
Cheraw108000134601
Cherry Hills Village108000138453
Cheyenne Wells108000141751
City of Creede108000147653
Coal Creek108000153305
Cokedale108000155501
Collbran108000156055
Colorado Springs1080001600037
Columbine Valley108000163851
Commerce City1080001649525
Cortez108000173755
Craig108000177605
Crawford108000179254
Crested Butte108000183103
Crestone108000184201
Cripple Creek108000185304
Crook108000186401
Crowley108000187501
 
D
Dacono108000190805
De Beque108000193557
Deer Trail108000196303
Del Norte108000197954
Delta1080001985015
Denver1080002000021
Dillon108000204404
Dinosaur108000204951
Dolores108000207703
Dove Creek108000212651
Durango1080002203513
 
E
Eads108000221451
Eagle108000222007
Eaton108000228605
Eckley108000230251
Edgewater108000231351
Elizabeth108000237404
Empire108000246201
Englewood108000247854
Erie108000249509
Estes Park108000251158
Evans108000252808
 
F
Fairplay108000256103
Federal Heights108000262704
Firestone108000266009
Flagler108000267651
Fleming108000268751
Florence108000270405
Fort Collins1080002742512
Fort Lupton108000277009
Fort Morgan108000278105
Fountain1080002786513
Fowler108000279751
Foxfield108000281051
Fraser108000283054
Frederick108000283608
Frisco108000286905
Fruita108000287456
 
G
Garden City108000291851
Genoa108000296801
Georgetown108000297353
Gilcrest108000299551
Glendale108000303404
Glenwood Springs108000307807
Golden108000308357
Granada108000315501
Granby108000316057
Grand Junction1080003166017
Grand Lake108000317154
Greeley1080003215512
Green Mountain Falls108000326505
Greenwood Village108000330357
Grover108000333101
Gunnison108000336405
Gypsum1080003369512
 
H
Hartman108000345201
Haswell108000347401
Haxtun108000349601
Hayden108000350706
Hillrose108000366101
Holly108000372151
Holyoke108000372704
Hooper108000373801
Hot Sulphur Springs108000376001
Hotchkiss108000375454
Hudson1080003782014
Hugo108000378751
 
I
Idaho Springs108000383706
Ignacio108000385353
Iliff108000385901
 
J
Jamestown108000391954
Johnstown108000398559
Julesburg108000399654
 
K
Keenesburg108000401854
Kersey108000405154
Kim108000405701
Kiowa108000407905
Kit Carson108000410101
Kremmling108000415603
 
L
La Jara108000420551
La Junta108000421105
La Salle108000436054
La Veta108000441004
Lafayette108000418357
Lake City108000423303
Lakeside108000424951
Lakewood1080004300011
Lamar108000431105
Larkspur108000435505
Las Animas108000436603
Leadville108000443201
Limon108000449804
Littleton108000452556
Lochbuie108000455304
Log Lane Village108000456951
Lone Tree108000459554
Longmont108000459709
Louisville108000463555
Loveland1080004646512
Lyons108000470704
 
M
Manassa108000480601
Mancos108000481153
Manitou Springs108000484455
Manzanola108000485001
Marble108000485551
Mead1080004960012
Meeker108000498754
Merino108000500401
Milliken108000504808
Minturn108000509208
Moffat108000512501
Monte Vista108000516355
Montezuma108000516903
Montrose1080005174513
Monument108000518004
Morrison108000520756
Mount Crested Butte108000525704
Mountain View108000523501
Mountain Village108000525504
 
N
Naturita108000531203
Nederland108000531753
New Castle108000533955
Northglenn108000543305
Norwood108000548801
Nucla108000549351
Nunn108000550454
 
O
Oak Creek108000551554
Olathe108000555405
Olney Springs108000557051
Ophir108000558703
Orchard City108000559806
Ordway108000561451
Otis108000563651
Ouray108000564203
Ovid108000564751
 
P
Pagosa Springs108000568608
Palisade108000569703
Palmer Lake108000570254
Paoli108000572451
Paonia108000573004
Parachute108000574004
Parker1080005763011
Peetz108000582351
Pierce108000590051
Pitkin108000598301
Platteville108000601604
Poncha Springs108000606006
Pritchett108000613151
Pueblo1080006200024
 
R
Ramah108000626601
Rangely108000628805
Raymer (New Raymer)108000630451
Red Cliff108000632651
Rico108000640903
Ridgway108000642004
Rifle108000642558
Rockvale108000649704
Rocky Ford108000651904
Romeo108000657401
Rye108000668951
 
S
Saguache108000670051
Salida108000672804
San Luis108000681051
Sanford108000678301
Sawpit108000686551
Sedgwick108000689301
Seibert108000690401
Severance108000691507
Sheridan108000696454
Sheridan Lake108000697003
Silt108000701954
Silver Cliff108000702509
Silver Plume108000703603
Silverthorne108000705255
Silverton108000705801
Simla108000706351
Snowmass Village1080007175510
South Fork108000723955
Springfield108000733301
Starkville108000737153
Steamboat Springs108000738257
Sterling108000739356
Stratton108000744851
Sugar City108000748151
Superior108000756404
Swink108000759701
 
T
Telluride108000767956
Thornton1080007729014
Timnath108000775106
Trinidad108000786108
Two Buttes108000792701
 
V
Vail108000800408
Victor108000808651
Vilas108000810301
Vona108000816901
 
W
Walden108000821301
Walsenburg108000823506
Walsh108000824601
Ward108000827351
Wellington108000832303
Westcliffe108000834504
Westminster1080008383511
Wheat Ridge108000844405
Wiggins108000847704
Wiley108000850451
Williamsburg108000851555
Windsor108000854858
Winter Park108000857058
Woodland Park108000860906
Wray108000863105
 
Y
Yampa108000864751
Yuma108000867504
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.