U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for MCDs in Connecticut


Below is a list of the MCDs available for Connecticut.   After you select a MCD you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the MCD.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a MCD in Connecticut:
 
MCDBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Andover309013010805
Ashford309015014304
Avon309003020607
 
B
Barkhamsted309005027606
Beacon Falls309009032505
Berlin309003043005
Bethany309009045801
Bethel309001047206
Bethlehem309005049301
Bloomfield309003059106
Bolton309013062604
Bozrah309011068205
Branford309009073109
Bridgewater309005082105
Brookfield309001089805
Brooklyn309015091905
Burlington309003101007
 
C
Canaan309005109404
Canterbury309015121305
Canton309003122706
Chaplin309015138104
Cheshire309009141606
Chester309007143005
Clinton309007153508
Colchester309011159108
Colebrook309005160505
Columbia309013164005
Cornwall3090051724011
Coventry309013178008
Cromwell309007180805
 
D
Darien309001188506
Deep River309007191306
Durham309007208105
 
E
East Granby309003220708
East Haddam3090072228012
East Hampton3090072249010
East Hartford309003226305
East Haven309009229106
East Lyme3090112340011
East Windsor309003248005
Eastford309015218607
Easton309001238905
Ellington309013253606
Enfield309003259905
Essex309007262706
 
F
Fairfield309001266208
Farmington309003276008
Franklin309011299105
 
G
Glastonbury309003312409
Goshen309005322907
Granby309003326405
Greenwich3090013362015
Griswold309011339008
Groton3090113425010
Guilford3090093495012
 
H
Haddam3090073523011
Hamden309009356507
Hampton309015360003
Hartland309003371406
Harwinton309005372809
Hebron309013379106
 
K
Kent309005402909
Killingly3090154050010
Killingworth309007407106
 
L
Lebanon309011423909
Ledyard3090114260027
Lisbon309011432304
Litchfield3090054337011
Lyme309011442106
 
M
Madison3090094456011
Manchester309003447005
Mansfield309013449108
Marlborough309003458206
Middlebury309009469405
Middlefield309007470805
Monroe309001486208
Montville3090114890010
Morris309005494605
 
N
New Canaan309001505805
New Fairfield309001508607
New Hartford309005513507
New Milford3090055263011
Newington309003521404
Newtown3090015298013
Norfolk309005534708
North Branford309009538906
North Canaan309005540306
North Haven309009548705
North Stonington309011555008
 
O
Old Lyme309011570407
Old Saybrook309007573206
Orange309009576005
Oxford309009583006
 
P
Plainfield309015599809
Plainville309003601204
Plymouth309005607506
Pomfret309015610307
Portland309007618005
Preston309011621508
Prospect309009622904
Putnam309015627106
 
R
Redding309001634809
Ridgefield309001639707
Rocky Hill309003653704
Roxbury309005659305
 
S
Salem309011662105
Salisbury3090056642013
Scotland309015674005
Seymour309009676105
Sharon3090056796012
Sherman309001683105
Simsbury309003689407
Somers309013692205
South Windsor309003713906
Southbury309009696409
Southington309003705507
Sprague309011716705
Stafford309013720907
Sterling309015734203
Stonington3090117377011
Stratford309001741907
Suffield309003745406
 
T
Thomaston309005757305
Thompson309015758706
Tolland309013762905
Trumbull309001772005
 
U
Union309013778305
 
V
Vernon309013782505
Voluntown309011786004
 
W
Wallingford309009787407
Warren309005795105
Washington309005797209
Waterford3090118028011
Watertown309005804906
West Hartford309003825905
Westbrook309007816809
Weston309001834305
Westport309001835008
Wethersfield309003849004
Willington309013859506
Wilton309001863707
Winchester309005864408
Windham309015867908
Windsor309003870008
Windsor Locks309003870704
Wolcott309009875605
Woodbridge309009877005
Woodbury3090058791013
Woodstock309015881908
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.