Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Connecticut


Below is a list of the places available for Connecticut.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Connecticut:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Ansonia109000011504
 
B
Bantam109000026901
Bridgeport109000080006
Bristol109000084205
 
D
Danbury109000184309
Danielson109000187801
Derby109000194804
 
F
Fenwick109000278101
 
G
Groton109000341803
Groton Long Point109000344601
 
H
Hartford109000370005
 
J
Jewett City109000399401
 
L
Litchfield109000433004
 
M
Meriden109000464505
Middletown1090004729010
 
N
Naugatuck109000498805
New Britain109000503705
New Haven109000520008
New London109000522806
Newtown109000529105
Norwalk109000559909
Norwich109000562007
 
S
Shelton109000681007
Stamford1090007300011
Stonington109000737004
 
T
Torrington109000765009
 
W
Waterbury109000800008
West Haven109000828004
Woodmont109000880501
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.