U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in Idaho


Below is a list of the counties available for Idaho.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in Idaho:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Ada2160010000036
Adams2160030000031
 
B
Bannock2160050000053
Bear Lake2160070000027
Benewah2160090000026
Bingham2160110000051
Blaine21601300000122
Boise2160150000057
Bonner2160170000042
Bonneville2160190000077
Boundary2160210000023
Butte2160230000064
 
C
Camas2160250000026
Canyon2160270000031
Caribou2160290000052
Cassia2160310000095
Clark2160330000027
Clearwater2160350000059
Custer21603700000109
 
E
Elmore2160390000089
 
F
Franklin2160410000025
Fremont2160430000082
 
G
Gem2160450000031
Gooding2160470000032
 
I
Idaho21604900000170
 
J
Jefferson2160510000035
Jerome2160530000029
 
K
Kootenai2160550000045
 
L
Latah2160570000047
Lemhi21605900000136
Lewis2160610000029
Lincoln2160630000026
 
M
Madison2160650000018
Minidoka2160670000034
 
N
Nez Perce2160690000034
 
O
Oneida2160710000031
Owyhee2160730000086
 
P
Payette2160750000024
Power2160770000047
 
S
Shoshone21607900000105
 
T
Teton2160810000016
Twin Falls2160830000078
 
V
Valley2160850000079
 
W
Washington2160870000049
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.