U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Idaho


Below is a list of the places available for Idaho.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Idaho:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Aberdeen116000001001
Acequia116000002801
Albion116000010001
American Falls116000019004
Ammon116000019905
Arco116000031603
Arimo116000033401
Ashton116000036101
Athol116000037001
Atomic City116000039701
 
B
Bancroft116000044201
Basalt116000052301
Bellevue116000062204
Blackfoot116000078404
Bliss116000084701
Bloomington116000085601
Boise City1160000883017
Bonners Ferry116000093704
Bovill116000097301
Buhl116000108103
Burley116000112605
Butte City116000117101
 
C
Caldwell116000122508
Cambridge116000125201
Carey116000127901
Cascade116000131505
Castleford116000132401
Challis116000137805
Chubbuck116000146804
Clark Fork116000149501
Clayton116000154901
Clifton116000161201
Coeur d'Alene116000167507
Cottonwood116000186401
Council116000188204
Craigmont116000192701
Crouch116000197201
Culdesac116000199001
 
D
Dalton Gardens116000203501
Dayton116000207105
Deary116000208901
Declo116000209801
Dietrich116000217901
Donnelly116000223301
Dover116000225104
Downey116000226001
Driggs116000226903
Drummond116000227801
Dubois116000229604
 
E
Eagle1160002341012
East Hope116000236801
Eden116000243101
Elk River116000251201
Emmett116000255705
 
F
Fairfield116000262901
Ferdinand116000274601
Fernan Lake Village116000275505
Filer116000277304
Firth116000279101
Franklin116000288101
Fruitland116000289906
 
G
Garden City116000296205
Genesee116000301601
Georgetown116000303401
Glenns Ferry116000316905
Gooding116000321404
Grace116000325003
Grand View116000327704
Grangeville116000329504
Greenleaf116000334901
 
H
Hagerman116000343003
Hailey116000343904
Hamer116000345704
Hansen116000349301
Harrison116000352005
Hauser116000358305
Hayden116000363705
Hayden Lake116000364604
Hazelton116000367301
Heyburn116000373604
Hollister116000380801
Homedale116000381704
Hope116000384401
Horseshoe Bend116000386204
Huetter116000390701
 
I
Idaho City116000396104
Idaho Falls1160003970010
Inkom116000403303
Iona116000404201
Irwin116000405107
Island Park1160004060018
 
J
Jerome116000413205
Juliaetta116000421303
 
K
Kamiah116000424004
Kellogg116000425806
Kendrick116000427604
Ketchum116000430305
Kimberly116000435704
Kooskia116000441103
Kootenai116000442001
Kuna116000442908
 
L
Lapwai116000453703
Lava Hot Springs116000458203
Leadore116000459101
Lewiston116000465406
Lewisville116000467201
 
M
Mackay116000492401
Malad City116000501404
Malta116000502301
Marsing116000509504
McCall116000487905
McCammon116000488804
Melba116000518501
Menan116000520301
Meridian116000521209
Middleton116000526606
Midvale116000527504
Minidoka116000531101
Montpelier116000539204
Moore116000541001
Moscow116000545505
Mountain Home116000547305
Moyie Springs116000552701
Mud Lake116000554501
Mullan116000556303
Murtaugh116000559001
 
N
Nampa1160005626012
New Meadows116000568901
New Plymouth116000569801
Newdale116000568001
Nezperce116000572501
Notus116000580603
 
O
Oakley116000583301
Oldtown116000586005
Onaway116000588701
Orofino116000593205
Osburn116000595904
Oxford116000600401
 
P
Paris116000605801
Parker116000607601
Parma116000609403
Paul116000612103
Payette116000613004
Peck116000618401
Pierce116000627403
Pinehurst116000631001
Placerville116000635501
Plummer116000639103
Pocatello1160006409013
Ponderay116000644503
Post Falls116000648106
Potlatch116000649001
Preston116000652605
Priest River116000655305
 
R
Rathdrum116000663404
Reubens116000671501
Rexburg116000674205
Richfield116000676001
Rigby116000677804
Riggins116000678704
Ririe116000679603
Roberts116000685003
Rockland116000691301
Rupert116000706604
 
S
Salmon116000716504
Sandpoint116000721004
Shelley116000734501
Shoshone116000739003
Smelterville116000750701
Soda Springs116000751954
Spencer116000759703
Spirit Lake116000760601
St. Anthony116000710204
St. Charles116000711101
St. Maries116000714703
Stanley116000767803
Star116000768704
State Line116000770501
Stites116000775001
Sugar City116000780404
Sun Valley1160007885011
Swan Valley116000791208
 
T
Tensed116000802001
Teton116000803801
Tetonia116000804701
Troy116000823604
Twin Falls116000828108
 
U
Ucon116000833501
 
V
Victor116000842505
 
W
Wallace116000847903
Wardner116000852403
Warm River116000854201
Weippe116000860501
Weiser116000861404
Wendell116000863203
Weston116000870401
White Bird116000873101
Wilder116000876701
Winchester116000878501
Worley116000884801
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.