U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in Illinois


Below is a list of the counties available for Illinois.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in Illinois:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Adams2170010000025
Alexander2170030000013
 
B
Bond2170050000018
Boone2170070000013
Brown2170090000026
Bureau2170110000037
 
C
Calhoun2170130000014
Carroll2170150000022
Cass2170170000030
Champaign2170190000047
Christian2170210000032
Clark2170230000022
Clay2170250000016
Clinton2170270000025
Coles2170290000026
Cook21703100000107
Crawford2170330000018
Cumberland2170350000014
 
D
De Witt2170390000026
DeKalb2170370000029
Douglas2170410000024
DuPage2170430000027
 
E
Edgar2170450000043
Edwards2170470000015
Effingham2170490000017
 
F
Fayette2170510000035
Ford2170530000020
Franklin2170550000021
Fulton2170570000038
 
G
Gallatin2170590000015
Greene2170610000036
Grundy2170630000021
 
H
Hamilton2170650000014
Hancock2170670000025
Hardin2170690000012
Henderson2170710000016
Henry2170730000025
 
I
Iroquois2170750000033
 
J
Jackson2170770000029
Jasper2170790000011
Jefferson2170810000018
Jersey2170830000016
Jo Daviess2170850000031
Johnson2170870000012
 
K
Kane2170890000029
Kankakee2170910000023
Kendall2170930000017
Knox2170950000021
 
L
LaSalle2170990000033
Lake2170970000058
Lawrence2171010000019
Lee2171030000023
Livingston2171050000044
Logan2171070000030
 
M
Macon2171150000021
Macoupin2171170000037
Madison2171190000039
Marion2171210000026
Marshall2171230000030
Mason2171250000028
Massac2171270000011
McDonough2171090000022
McHenry2171110000022
McLean2171130000042
Menard2171290000017
Mercer2171310000023
Monroe2171330000031
Montgomery2171350000036
Morgan2171370000020
Moultrie2171390000018
 
O
Ogle2171410000022
 
P
Peoria2171430000024
Perry2171450000017
Piatt2171470000022
Pike2171490000039
Pope2171510000016
Pulaski2171530000014
Putnam217155000008
 
R
Randolph2171570000030
Richland2171590000012
Rock Island2171610000021
 
S
Saline2171650000021
Sangamon2171670000064
Schuyler2171690000018
Scott2171710000020
Shelby2171730000033
St. Clair2171630000034
Stark217175000009
Stephenson2171770000022
 
T
Tazewell2171790000031
 
U
Union2171810000021
 
V
Vermilion2171830000052
 
W
Wabash2171850000016
Warren2171870000017
Washington2171890000019
Wayne2171910000019
White2171930000023
Whiteside2171950000030
Will2171970000044
Williamson2171990000022
Winnebago2172010000024
Woodford2172030000028
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.