U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for MCDs in Indiana


Below is a list of the MCDs available for Indiana.   After you select a MCD you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the MCD.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a MCD in Indiana:
 
MCDBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Abington318177001721
Aboite318003002085
Adams318003002985
Adams318015003161
Adams318017003343
Adams3180310037013
Adams318057003888
Adams318095004065
Adams318109004425
Adams3181210046013
Adams3181370047811
Adams3181710049610
Addison3181450056813
Albion318113008384
Allen318103010185
Allen318113010368
Anderson318095014867
Anderson318123015049
Anderson318139015227
Anderson318173015409
Armstrong318163021881
Ashland318109024403
Aubbeenaubbee318049026565
 
B
Bainbridge3180370312410
Baker318109031785
Barkley318073034121
Barr3180270348417
Barton318051035567
Bath318047037001
Baugo318039037545
Bean Blossom3181050380810
Bearcreek318075038445
Beaver318111039707
Beaver318131039881
Beech Creek318055041865
Benton318039047985
Benton318105048166
Bethel318129050145
Bethlehem318017050861
Bethlehem318019051225
Big Creek3181810519412
Bigger318079052125
Black3181290542822
Bloomfield3180870575210
Blooming Grove318047058245
Bloomington318105058789
Blue Creek318001059141
Blue River318059060401
Blue River318061060587
Blue River3180650607610
Blue River3180810609412
Bogard318027062741
Bolivar3180070632810
Bono3180930643610
Boon3181730647213
Boone3180170649010
Boone318025065084
Boone318037065261
Boone318061065446
Boone318095065621
Boone318127065808
Boston318177066701
Bourbon3180990677810
Brandywine318059070845
Brandywine318145071026
Brazil318021071925
Brookville3180470820023
Brown318059082907
Brown318063083085
Brown3181070832613
Brown3181090834410
Brown3181370836210
Brown318175083808
Brownstown3180710848815
Brownsville318161085427
Buck Creek318059087945
Burlington318015092627
Busseron3180830951411
Butler318033095505
Butler318047095685
Butler318103095867
 
C
Caesar Creek318029097304
Cain318045097487
California318149098025
Calumet3180890982011
Campbell3180790994610
Campbell318173099648
Carpenter318073103967
Carr318019104325
Carr3180711045011
Carrollton318015105401
Carter3181471057610
Cass318021106665
Cass3180371068410
Cass318055107025
Cass318091107207
Cass318115107381
Cass318131107561
Cass318153107927
Cass318181108109
Cedar Creek318003109905
Cedar Creek318089110269
Center3180071122413
Center3180111124219
Center318023112607
Center318029112787
Center318035112968
Center318051113147
Center318053113328
Center318055113505
Center3180591136810
Center3180631138612
Center3180671142210
Center3180791145814
Center318089114768
Center318091114948
Center3180971151210
Center3180991153010
Center318101115488
Center3181271156610
Center318129115844
Center3181371160213
Center318139116205
Center3181491163810
Center318161116567
Center318163116745
Center318177117107
Centre318141118907
Charlestown3180191214220
Chester3181691232225
Chester318179123581
Cicero3181591264610
Clark318081127815
Clark3181071279010
Clark318123128089
Clay318005129705
Clay318015129883
Clay318017130064
Clay3180291302411
Clay3180311304210
Clay3180571306014
Clay318063130785
Clay318067130964
Clay318085131147
Clay318087131325
Clay318103131501
Clay3181091316810
Clay318119131865
Clay318125132043
Clay318141132225
Clay318147132405
Clay318177132585
Clear Creek318069133841
Clear Creek318105134209
Clear Lake318151134475
Clearspring318087134567
Cleveland318039135284
Cleveland3181831356413
Clifty318005136185
Clinton318011136721
Clinton318017136905
Clinton318031137084
Clinton318039137265
Clinton318091137441
Clinton3181331376210
Clinton3181651379813
Cloverdale318133138709
Coal Creek3181071401413
Colfax318111143021
Columbia318037146085
Columbia318041146444
Columbia3180511466213
Columbia318079146803
Columbia318183146987
Columbus3180051475219
Concord318033148245
Concord318039148428
Connersville3180411495016
Coolspring318091150405
Cotton318155153285
Craig318155155803
Curry318153163909
 
D
Dallas318069166786
Dalton318177167141
Davis318045169123
Davis3181491694811
Decatur318097170926
Decker318083171283
Deer Creek3180151723616
Deer Creek318017172545
Deer Creek318103172725
Delaware318035174706
Delaware318057174889
Delaware318137175244
Democrat318015176861
Dewey318091179749
Dick Johnson318021181185
Driftwood318071187129
Duck Creek318095188201
Dudley318065188387
 
E
Eagle Creek318089193068
Eden318087202065
Eel318017204947
Eel River318003205125
Eel River318063205309
Elkhart318039207469
Elkhart318113207645
Elmore3180272096210
Erie318103214121
Ervin318067214301
Etna318085214668
Etna-Troy318183215205
Eugene3181652155610
 
F
Fairbanks318153221626
Fairfield318033222881
Fairfield318047223064
Fairfield318157223428
Fairmount318053224417
Fairplay318055224861
Fairview318041225225
Fall Creek318057226127
Fall Creek318065226307
Fall Creek318095226489
Fayette318167228827
Ferdinand3180372300812
Finley318143232243
Flat Rock318005235485
Florida318121237647
Floyd318133237825
Forest318023239444
Franklin318033253425
Franklin318043253604
Franklin318053253787
Franklin3180612539610
Franklin318063254145
Franklin3180652543210
Franklin3180812546813
Franklin318085254866
Franklin318097255045
Franklin318107255228
Franklin318119255405
Franklin318131255585
Franklin318133255765
Franklin3181352559410
Franklin3181372561216
Franklin318175256301
Franklin318177256663
Fremont318151258915
French318001259001
French Lick3181172599017
Fugit318031260985
Fulton318045261347
 
G
Galena318091262245
Geneva318079272347
Georgetown3180432734210
German3180052743211
German3180992745010
German318141274687
German318163274865
Gibson318175275945
Gilboa318007276305
Gill318153276669
Gillam318073276841
Graham318077285665
Grant3180072881810
Grant318033288365
Grant318055288545
Grant318111288725
Grass3181472894410
Grassy Fork318071290163
Green318053291241
Green318059291421
Green318095291607
Green318099291783
Green318109291965
Green318113292145
Green318135292321
Green318177292506
Greencastle3181332937610
Greene318075294661
Greene318121294845
Greene318141295025
Greenfield318087295387
Greenfield318117295565
Greensboro318065297008
Greensfork318135297361
Greenville3180432986210
Greer318173299707
Gregg318109299887
Guilford3180633020410
Guthrie318093302588
 
H
Haddon318153303488
Halbert3181013042012
Hall318037304565
Hamblen3180133052810
Hamilton318035306005
Hamilton3180713061810
Hamilton318153306729
Hammond318147310186
Hanging Grove318073311441
Hanna318091311986
Hanover318077312348
Hanover318089312525
Hanover318145312707
Harbison318037313247
Harmony3181293150413
Harmony318161315227
Harris318141315584
Harrison318005316125
Harrison3180093163010
Harrison318011316481
Harrison318017316665
Harrison3180213168410
Harrison318027317025
Harrison318029317208
Harrison318035317565
Harrison318039317741
Harrison3180413179212
Harrison3180613181016
Harrison318065318285
Harrison318067318464
Harrison3180833186419
Harrison318085318827
Harrison318103319181
Harrison318109319365
Harrison318119319541
Harrison318131319724
Harrison3181473199013
Harrison318161320083
Harrison318167320265
Harrison318177320441
Harrison3181793206213
Hart318173321886
Hartford318001322063
Haw Creek3180053253010
Helt3181653296217
Hendricks318145330705
Henry318049331069
Henry3180653312410
Hensley3180813316010
Heth318061332684
Hickory Grove3180073335810
Highland318047334487
Highland318055334574
Highland3181653352010
Hobart318089341327
Hogan318029342225
Honey Creek318067345285
Honey Creek3181673454610
Honey Creek3181813456413
Howard318067349064
Howard318121349424
Howard318175349601
Hudson318091350685
Huff318147351404
Huntington3180693531110
 
I
Indian Creek3180933605411
Indian Creek318105360721
Indian Creek318131360905
Iroquois318111365225
 
J
Jackson318003367385
Jackson318005367565
Jackson3180093677410
Jackson3180113679211
Jackson318013368109
Jackson318015368285
Jackson3180173684610
Jackson318021368645
Jackson318023368821
Jackson318029369005
Jackson318031369183
Jackson318033369365
Jackson318037369545
Jackson318039369725
Jackson318041369903
Jackson318045370085
Jackson318055370267
Jackson3180573704410
Jackson318059370625
Jackson318061370807
Jackson318067370981
Jackson3180693711610
Jackson3180713713410
Jackson318075371521
Jackson318085371705
Jackson318095371885
Jackson318103372067
Jackson3181093722410
Jackson318111372425
Jackson318117372609
Jackson318119372785
Jackson318121372965
Jackson318127373141
Jackson318133373321
Jackson318135373501
Jackson318137373688
Jackson318139373865
Jackson318145374045
Jackson318147374225
Jackson318149374404
Jackson318151374585
Jackson318153374767
Jackson318157374941
Jackson318175375125
Jackson318177375307
Jackson318179375481
Jackson318181375667
Jamestown318151377467
Jefferson318001378181
Jefferson318003378365
Jefferson318011378545
Jefferson318015378725
Jefferson318017378904
Jefferson318037379267
Jefferson318039379445
Jefferson3180533796210
Jefferson318055379806
Jefferson318065379986
Jefferson318069380165
Jefferson318075380341
Jefferson318085380524
Jefferson318103380705
Jefferson318109380886
Jefferson3181113810610
Jefferson318113381241
Jefferson318119381427
Jefferson3181253816010
Jefferson318131381781
Jefferson318133381968
Jefferson318153382143
Jefferson3181553823210
Jefferson3181593825010
Jefferson318175382685
Jefferson318177382867
Jefferson318179383047
Jefferson318183383221
Jeffersonville3180193836710
Jennings3180253839414
Jennings318041384123
Jennings318119384305
Jennings318143384489
Johnson318023386287
Johnson318025386465
Johnson3180513868211
Johnson318083387008
Johnson318087387185
Johnson318091387363
Johnson3181373875412
Johnson318143387729
Jordan318073389701
Jordan3181713902411
 
K
Kankakee318073391685
Kankakee3180913918610
Keener318073392226
Kelso318029393307
Kent318171395286
Keyser318033396365
Kirkland318001399241
Kirklin318023399607
Knight318163402127
Knox318075403561
 
L
Lafayette318003407165
Lafayette318043407345
Lafayette318095407528
Lafayette318119407707
Lagro3181694091412
Lake318003409325
Lake3180854095010
Lake318111409685
Lancaster318069419047
Lancaster318077419405
Lancaster318179419589
Lane318173420123
Laughery318137423369
Lauramie3181574235410
Laurel318047423909
Lawrence318097424449
Lawrenceburg3180294248010
Leopold318123428949
Lewis318021430027
Lexington318143431645
Liberty318015432005
Liberty3180254321811
Liberty318035432365
Liberty3180494325410
Liberty318053432723
Liberty3180634329012
Liberty318065433081
Liberty318067433269
Liberty3181214334411
Liberty318127433625
Liberty318141433807
Liberty318145433987
Liberty318159434167
Liberty318161434528
Liberty3181694347013
Liberty318171434889
Liberty318179435065
Liberty3181814352410
Licking3180094365013
Lima318087437227
Lincoln318063437947
Lincoln318091438125
Lincoln318111438306
Lincoln318141438488
Lincoln318181438667
Linton3181674420810
Locke318039445145
Lockhart318125445327
Logan318029446045
Logan318045446227
Logan318125446405
Lost Creek3181674501810
Lost River318101450365
Lovett318079451083
Luce3181474521611
Lynn318129454506
 
M
Madison318003458821
Madison318015459005
Madison318023459188
Madison318027459368
Madison318037459547
Madison318075459725
Madison3180774600813
Madison3181074602610
Madison318109460448
Madison318125460621
Madison318133460805
Madison318141460981
Madison318159461165
Madison318175461347
Manchester318029463688
Marion318003468365
Marion318011468541
Marion318031468724
Marion318037468907
Marion318063469261
Marion318073469449
Marion318079469625
Marion3180934698018
Marion318119469989
Marion318125470165
Marion318133470345
Marion318145470525
Marrs318129472505
Marshall318093473045
Maumee318003476465
McClellan318111455941
Medina318171482225
Metamora318047485647
Miami318017486546
Michigan318023487629
Michigan318091487807
Middle318063488527
Middlebury3180394894210
Milan318003492485
Milford3180874933810
Mill318053493745
Millcreek318045493927
Miller318029494645
Millgrove3181514964410
Milroy318073497881
Milton318077498246
Mitcheltree318101499958
Monon3181815016615
Monroe3180015022010
Monroe318003502385
Monroe318015502567
Monroe3180195027410
Monroe318035502925
Monroe318053503105
Monroe318067503284
Monroe318077503461
Monroe318085503641
Monroe3180955038220
Monroe318109504007
Monroe318125504185
Monroe318131504367
Monroe3181335045410
Monroe3181355047213
Monroe318175505087
Montgomery3180515070614
Montgomery318079507244
Montgomery318119507427
Moral318145509945
Morgan3180615103010
Morgan318119510487
Morgan318127510665
Mound318171512646
Mount Pleasant318035515527
 
N
Needham318081521647
Nevins318167523085
New Albany3180435234411
New Durham3180915283010
New Garden318177529388
Newbury3180875268610
Newcastle318049527225
Newton318073536223
Newville318033537841
Niles318035539285
Nineveh3180815400010
Noble318017540548
Noble318075540721
Noble318091540905
Noble3181135410810
Noble318139541261
Noble3181455414410
Noble3181695416219
Noblesville3180575419810
North3180895441411
North318099544327
North Bend3181495450410
Northeast318117546481
Northwest318117551525
Nottingham318179554221
 
O
Oak Grove3180075562010
Ohio318005561245
Ohio318025561424
Ohio3181475616012
Ohio3181735617810
Oil3181235621414
Olive318039565204
Olive318141565569
Orange318041567369
Orange3181135675410
Orange318139567725
Orangeville318117568261
Oregon318019568987
Oregon3181495691610
Orleans3181175704210
Osolo318039571507
Otsego3181515724010
Otter Creek318137572766
Otter Creek318167572947
Owen318019574386
Owen318023574565
Owen318071574747
Owen318173574927
 
P
Palmyra318083577445
Paoli3181175779810
Parish Grove318007579427
Patoka3180255828413
Patoka318037583029
Patoka3180515833818
Patoka3181255835610
Paw Paw3181695848213
Penn3180755868010
Penn318121586987
Penn3181415873417
Perry318003589505
Perry318011589685
Perry318021589865
Perry3180235900410
Perry318035590223
Perry318093590405
Perry318097590587
Perry3181015907617
Perry318103590941
Perry3181055911210
Perry3181135913010
Perry318157591485
Perry318163591669
Perry318177591845
Pershing318071592749
Peru318103593467
Pierce3181755958010
Pierson318167596525
Pigeon318163596705
Pigeon318173596883
Pike318075597241
Pike3180975974210
Pike318115597604
Pike318171597788
Pine318007598861
Pine318127599227
Pine318171599585
Pipe Creek3180956015611
Pipe Creek318103601747
Plain3180856022810
Pleasant318003603545
Pleasant3180536037210
Pleasant3180816039013
Pleasant318091604085
Pleasant318127604268
Pleasant3181516044410
Pleasant318155604803
Pleasant3181696049810
Pleasant Run318093606248
Point318129608581
Polk318069609485
Polk318099609663
Polk318105609845
Polk318175610029
Portage318127611107
Portage318141611288
Porter318127611826
Posey3180216129010
Posey318041613081
Posey318047613263
Posey318061613448
Posey318139613625
Posey318155613809
Posey318175613989
Prairie3180656156013
Prairie318085615785
Prairie318091615964
Prairie318159616145
Prairie318171616327
Prairie3181816165016
Prairie Creek318167617043
Prairieton318167617767
Preble318001618841
Princeton3181816206413
 
R
Raccoon318121626225
Railroad318149627489
Randolph318115629289
Randolph318157629645
Ray318047631268
Ray318109631449
Redding318071634149
Reeve318027637025
Republican318077638281
Reserve318121638468
Rich Grove318131639721
Richland3180076399010
Richland318033640083
Richland318045640267
Richland318049640444
Richland3180536406210
Richland318055640808
Richland318075640989
Richland3180956411613
Richland318103641341
Richland3181056415210
Richland318139641881
Richland318151642241
Richland318183642426
Riley3181676453010
Ripley318107646207
Ripley3181396465613
Robb3181296505210
Robinson318129651244
Rochester3180496523212
Rock Creek318005652507
Rock Creek318015652685
Rock Creek318069653047
Rockcreek318179653225
Root318001658628
Ross318023660784
Ross318089660967
Round Grove318181661865
Rushville3181396645610
Russell318133664745
Rutherford318101665821
 
S
Salamonie318069673205
Salem318035673567
Salem3181316739210
Salem3181516742810
Salt Creek318047675543
Salt Creek318071675724
Salt Creek318105675905
Saltcreek318031675365
Saluda318077676623
Sand Creek3180056771610
Sand Creek318079677525
Sandcreek318031677348
Scipio318003682921
Scipio318091683465
Scott318085684001
Scott318107684365
Scott318151684543
Scott318163684725
Seward318085687969
Shawnee318045690843
Shawswick3180936910216
Sheffield318157691745
Shelby3180776922810
Shelby318137692645
Shelby318145692825
Shelby318157693008
Silver Creek318019696969
Sims318053699127
Skelton318173700025
Smith318055701281
Smith318129701645
Smith318183701825
Smithfield318033702005
Smyrna318077703984
Southeast318117710905
Sparta318029717388
Sparta3181137175610
Spencer318033719183
Spencer318061719365
Spencer318079719544
Spice Valley3180937204412
Spiceland318065720269
Springfield318003721165
Springfield3180477213410
Springfield318087721525
Springfield318091721705
St. John318089668707
St. Joseph318003669245
St. Marys318001670681
Stafford318033725123
Stafford318055725305
Stampers Creek318117725481
Steele3180277289012
Steen318083729089
Sterling3180257301615
Steuben3181517307010
Steuben318171730888
Stockton3180557330410
Stoney Creek318065734725
Stoney Creek318135734785
Stony Creek318095735569
Sugar Creek3180117384410
Sugar Creek318023738621
Sugar Creek3180597388017
Sugar Creek318107738981
Sugar Creek318121739161
Sugar Creek318145739525
Sugar Creek3181677397010
Sugar Ridge318021739888
Swan318113744745
 
T
Taylor318055749965
Taylor318061750141
Taylor318067750326
Taylor318119750507
Thorncreek318183755909
Tippecanoe318015758245
Tippecanoe3180857584210
Tippecanoe318099758783
Tippecanoe3181317589610
Tippecanoe3181577591410
Tipton3180177596812
Tobin3181237604014
Troy318033765981
Troy318045766168
Troy3181237665212
Turkey Creek318085767608
Turman318153768143
 
U
Union318001771201
Union318007771381
Union318019771747
Union318023771921
Union318025772105
Union318033772287
Union318035772467
Union318039772648
Union318049772829
Union3180517730015
Union318063773185
Union318067773363
Union318069773545
Union318073773725
Union318081773905
Union318091774085
Union318095774269
Union3180997744410
Union318103774623
Union3181077748021
Union318115774981
Union3181217751615
Union318123775349
Union318127775705
Union3181357758814
Union318139776064
Union318141776247
Union318145776421
Union318157776607
Union3181617767810
Union318163776961
Union318179777145
Union3181817773214
Union318183777505
Utica318019781288
 
V
Van Buren318013783985
Van Buren318021784169
Van Buren318027784341
Van Buren318045784527
Van Buren318053784799
Van Buren318085784887
Van Buren318087785067
Van Buren318095785245
Van Buren3181057854210
Van Buren318131785605
Van Buren318145785785
Veale318027787224
Vermillion3181657879412
Vernon318059788667
Vernon3180717888410
Vernon318079789209
Vernon318175789565
Vienna3181437910011
Vigo3180837911815
Vincennes3180837921717
 
W
Wabash318001792629
Wabash318045792803
Wabash318051792986
Wabash318075793161
Wabash318121793345
Wabash3181577935214
Walker318073796403
Walker318139796585
Walnut318099798207
Walnut3181077983810
Waltz318169799828
Ward318135800725
Warren318023800901
Warren318069801261
Warren318097801445
Warren318133801625
Warren318141801808
Warren318171801987
Washington318001803249
Washington318003803425
Washington318009803601
Washington318011803787
Washington3180138039637
Washington318015804141
Washington318017804326
Washington318019804506
Washington318021804686
Washington318023804864
Washington3180278052225
Washington318029805409
Washington3180318055810
Washington318035805767
Washington318039805947
Washington318051806127
Washington318053806309
Washington318055806488
Washington3180578066610
Washington318061806845
Washington3180638070210
Washington318071807201
Washington3180838073811
Washington3180858075610
Washington318091807747
Washington318097807929
Washington318103808106
Washington318105808285
Washington3181098084619
Washington318111808641
Washington318113808825
Washington3181198090021
Washington318121809185
Washington3181258093612
Washington318127809545
Washington318133809725
Washington3181358099011
Washington318137810087
Washington318139810261
Washington318145810445
Washington318149810625
Washington318157810807
Washington318171810989
Washington3181758111616
Washington318177811347
Washington318183811521
Waterloo318041813141
Wayne318003816208
Wayne3180058165612
Wayne318049816921
Wayne318057817107
Wayne3180658172811
Wayne318069817465
Wayne318075817649
Wayne3180858178213
Wayne318097818009
Wayne3181078181810
Wayne3181138183610
Wayne318119818729
Wayne3181358189013
Wayne3181498190810
Wayne318157819267
Wayne3181778194410
Wea3181578207010
Webster318061821068
Webster318177821601
West318099823045
West Creek318089825749
West Point318181832585
Westchester318127824848
Wheatfield318073835466
Whiskey Run3180258369014
White Post3181318385210
White River3180518388813
White River318057839065
White River3180818392410
White River3181358394224
Whitewater318047840685
Widner318083841587
Wildcat318159841947
Wills318091845549
Wilmington318033845905
Winfield318089848965
Wood3180198516614
Worth318011855807
Wright318055856349
 
Y
York318007859407
York318029859586
York318039859765
York318113859945
York318151860303
York318155860485
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.