U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Iowa


Below is a list of the places available for Iowa.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Iowa:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Ackley119000001901
Ackworth119000002351
Adair119000003705
Adel119000005054
Afton119000005953
Agency119000006401
Ainsworth119000007301
Akron119000007753
Albert City119000008651
Albia119000009103
Albion119000009551
Alburnett119000010001
Alden119000010454
Alexander119000010905
Algona119000011356
Alleman119000011803
Allerton119000012701
Allison119000013151
Alta119000014951
Alta Vista119000015401
Alton119000015851
Altoona119000016304
Alvord119000016751
Ames119000018558
Anamosa119000019904
Andover119000020801
Andrew119000021251
Anita119000022604
Ankeny119000023059
Anthon119000023501
Aplington119000023951
Arcadia119000024851
Archer119000025301
Aredale119000026201
Arion119000027551
Arispe119000028001
Arlington119000028451
Armstrong119000029353
Arnolds Park119000030256
Arthur119000031151
Asbury119000031603
Ashton119000032951
Aspinwall119000033401
Atalissa119000033851
Atkins119000034753
Atlantic119000035206
Auburn119000036101
Audubon119000036554
Aurelia119000037451
Aurora119000038351
Avoca119000039704
Ayrshire119000041051
 
B
Badger119000041953
Bagley119000042401
Baldwin119000043301
Balltown119000043751
Bancroft119000044201
Bankston119000045101
Barnes City119000045551
Barnum119000046451
Bassett119000047801
Batavia119000048251
Battle Creek119000048701
Baxter119000049151
Bayard119000049601
Beacon119000050501
Beaconsfield119000050951
Beaman119000051401
Beaver119000051851
Bedford119000053654
Belle Plaine119000055904
Bellevue119000056353
Belmond119000056803
Bennett119000057701
Benton119000059051
Berkley119000060401
Bernard119000060851
Bertram119000061751
Bettendorf119000063558
Bevington119000064901
Birmingham119000066251
Blairsburg119000067601
Blairstown119000068051
Blakesburg119000068501
Blanchard119000068951
Blencoe119000069401
Blockton119000069851
Bloomfield119000070303
Blue Grass119000070754
Bode119000072101
Bonaparte119000073451
Bondurant119000073904
Boone119000074805
Bouton119000076601
Boxholm119000077501
Boyden119000078401
Braddyville119000079301
Bradgate119000080651
Brandon119000081551
Brayton119000082003
Breda119000082901
Bridgewater119000084251
Brighton119000084701
Bristow119000085601
Britt119000086051
Bronson119000086501
Brooklyn119000086951
Brunsville119000088751
Buck Grove119000091451
Buckeye119000091001
Buffalo119000092356
Buffalo Center119000092801
Burlington119000095507
Burt119000096851
Bussey119000097301
 
C
Calamus119000098201
Callender119000099551
Calmar119000100453
Calumet119000100901
Camanche119000101356
Cambridge119000102253
Cantril119000104501
Carbon119000105851
Carlisle119000107654
Carpenter119000110351
Carroll119000110804
Carson119000111701
Carter Lake119000112151
Cascade119000113054
Casey119000113951
Castalia119000114851
Castana119000115301
Cedar Falls119000117557
Cedar Rapids1190001200016
Center Junction119000122251
Center Point119000122704
Centerville119000123154
Central City119000124954
Centralia119000126301
Chariton119000127203
Charles City119000127654
Charlotte119000128551
Charter Oak119000129001
Chatsworth119000129451
Chelsea119000129901
Cherokee119000130805
Chester119000131251
Chillicothe119000132151
Churdan119000133504
Cincinnati119000133951
Clare119000134851
Clarence119000135301
Clarinda119000135754
Clarion119000136204
Clarksville119000137551
Clayton119000138451
Clear Lake119000140257
Clearfield119000139803
Cleghorn119000141151
Clemons119000141601
Clermont119000142503
Clinton119000144309
Clio119000144751
Clive119000145205
Clutier119000146551
Coburg119000148801
Coggon119000149251
Coin119000149701
Colesburg119000150151
Colfax119000150604
College Springs119000151051
Collins119000151951
Colo119000152401
Columbus City119000153751
Columbus Junction119000154204
Colwell119000154651
Conesville119000156451
Conrad119000158251
Conway119000159601
Coon Rapids119000160503
Coppock119000161401
Coralville119000162304
Corning119000165004
Correctionville119000165451
Corwith119000165901
Corydon119000166353
Cotter119000167251
Coulter119000168151
Council Bluffs1190001686012
Craig119000169501
Crawfordsville119000171301
Crescent119000171751
Cresco119000172204
Creston119000172655
Cromwell119000174901
Crystal Lake119000176701
Cumberland119000177601
Cumming119000178503
Curlew119000178951
Cushing119000179401
Cylinder119000179851
 
D
Dakota City119000180751
Dallas Center119000182553
Dana119000183451
Danbury119000183901
Danville119000184353
Davenport1190001900016
Davis City119000190901
Dawson119000191351
Dayton119000191801
De Soto119000210451
De Witt119000211804
Decatur City119000193601
Decorah119000194057
Dedham119000194501
Deep River119000194951
Defiance119000195851
Delaware119000196301
Delhi119000196751
Delmar119000197201
Deloit119000197651
Delphos119000198101
Delta119000198551
Denison119000199455
Denver119000200351
Derby119000201251
Des Moines1190002100014
Dexter119000212253
Diagonal119000212701
Dickens119000213604
Dike119000214051
Dixon119000215401
Dolliver119000216751
Donahue119000217203
Donnellson119000218101
Doon119000219001
Dougherty119000220801
Dow City119000222151
Dows119000223051
Drakesville119000223501
Dubuque1190002239511
Dumont119000226201
Duncombe119000227553
Dundee119000228001
Dunkerton119000228451
Dunlap119000228901
Durango119000229351
Durant119000229803
Dyersville119000231154
Dysart119000231601
 
E
Eagle Grove119000232503
Earlham119000233401
Earling119000233851
Earlville119000234301
Early119000234751
East Peru119000237901
Eddyville119000239704
Edgewood119000240601
Elberon119000243751
Eldon119000244203
Eldora119000244654
Eldridge119000246005
Elgin119000246453
Elk Horn119000247801
Elk Run Heights119000248701
Elkader119000246901
Elkhart119000247353
Elkport119000248251
Elliott119000249151
Ellston119000250051
Ellsworth119000250501
Elma119000250951
Ely119000253651
Emerson119000255001
Emmetsburg119000255904
Epworth119000257251
Essex119000258153
Estherville119000258604
Evansdale119000259953
Everly119000261751
Exira119000262651
Exline119000263101
 
F
Fairbank119000263551
Fairfax119000264003
Fairfield119000264457
Farley119000267603
Farmersburg119000268501
Farmington119000268951
Farnhamville119000269401
Farragut119000269851
Fayette119000271653
Fenton119000272101
Ferguson119000272551
Fertile119000273901
Floris119000279751
Floyd119000280201
Fonda119000282451
Fontanelle119000282903
Forest City119000283803
Fort Atkinson119000284251
Fort Dodge119000285157
Fort Madison119000286057
Fostoria119000286501
Franklin119000287401
Fraser119000289201
Fredericksburg119000289651
Frederika119000290101
Fredonia119000290551
Fremont119000291901
Fruitland119000292804
 
G
Galt119000295501
Galva119000295951
Garber119000296851
Garden Grove119000297751
Garnavillo119000299101
Garner119000299553
Garrison119000300001
Garwin119000300451
Geneva119000301351
George119000302251
Gibson119000305401
Gilbert119000306301
Gilbertville119000306751
Gillett Grove119000308101
Gilman119000309001
Gilmore City119000309453
Gladbrook119000310351
Glenwood119000313504
Glidden119000313951
Goldfield119000315301
Goodell119000315751
Goose Lake119000316651
Gowrie119000317103
Graettinger119000318003
Graf119000318451
Grafton119000318901
Grand Junction119000319803
Grand Mound119000320251
Grand River119000320701
Grandview119000321151
Granger119000321604
Grant119000322951
Granville119000324751
Gravity119000325201
Gray119000325651
Greeley119000326101
Greene119000327451
Greenfield119000327903
Greenville119000329701
Grimes119000330606
Grinnell119000331053
Griswold119000331501
Grundy Center119000331953
Gruver119000332401
Guernsey119000332851
Guthrie Center119000334205
Guttenberg119000334653
 
H
Halbur119000336451
Hamburg119000337804
Hamilton119000338701
Hampton119000339605
Hancock119000340051
Hanlontown119000341851
Hansell119000343651
Harcourt119000344101
Hardy119000344551
Harlan119000345005
Harper119000345451
Harpers Ferry119000345904
Harris119000346351
Hartford119000346801
Hartley119000347251
Hartwick119000347701
Harvey119000348601
Hastings119000349951
Havelock119000351301
Haverhill119000352201
Hawarden119000352653
Hawkeye119000353103
Hayesville119000354451
Hazleton119000355801
Hedrick119000356705
Henderson119000357151
Hepburn119000357601
Hiawatha119000359404
Hills119000363453
Hillsboro119000363901
Hinton119000364801
Holland119000367051
Holstein119000368403
Holy Cross119000368851
Hopkinton119000371551
Hornick119000372001
Hospers119000372901
Houghton119000373351
Hubbard119000374251
Hudson119000374704
Hull119000375151
Humboldt119000375603
Humeston119000376051
Huxley119000379204
 
I
Ida Grove119000380104
Imogene119000380551
Independence119000381004
Indianola119000382805
Inwood119000384151
Ionia119000384601
Iowa City119000385957
Iowa Falls119000386404
Ireton119000388201
Irwin119000390001
 
J
Jackson Junction119000391354
Jamaica119000392251
Janesville119000394051
Jefferson119000394504
Jesup119000395853
Jewell Junction119000396755
Johnston119000397655
Joice119000398551
Jolley119000399001
 
K
Kalona119000401701
Kamrar119000402151
Kanawha119000402601
Kellerton119000403501
Kelley119000403951
Kellogg119000404401
Kensett119000406651
Keokuk119000408455
Keomah Village119000408901
Keosauqua119000409351
Keota119000409801
Keswick119000410701
Keystone119000411151
Kimballton119000412951
Kingsley119000413851
Kinross119000414751
Kirkman119000415201
Kirkville119000415651
Kiron119000416101
Klemme119000416551
Knierim119000417901
Knoxville119000420154
 
L
La Motte119000430501
La Porte City119000433651
Lacona119000422851
Ladora119000423301
Lake City119000424654
Lake Mills119000425553
Lake Park119000426004
Lake View119000426904
Lakeside119000426451
Lakota119000428251
Lambs Grove119000428701
Lamoni119000429604
Lamont119000430051
Lanesboro119000431401
Lansing119000432754
Larchwood119000434101
Larrabee119000435001
Latimer119000435904
Laurel119000436801
Laurens119000437251
Lawler119000438151
Lawton119000439051
Le Claire119000440854
Le Grand119000442201
Le Mars119000444004
Le Roy119000445801
Ledyard119000441301
Lehigh119000442655
Leighton119000443101
Leland119000443551
Lenox119000444903
Leon119000445355
Lester119000446705
Letts119000447151
Lewis119000448051
Libertyville119000449853
Lidderdale119000450301
Lime Springs119000451651
Lincoln119000452551
Linden119000453901
Lineville119000454354
Linn Grove119000454801
Lisbon119000456151
Liscomb119000456601
Little Rock119000457951
Little Sioux119000458401
Livermore119000459751
Lockridge119000460653
Logan119000461551
Lohrville119000462454
Lone Rock119000462901
Lone Tree119000463351
Long Grove119000464251
Lorimor119000465151
Lost Nation119000466051
Lovilia119000468303
Low Moor119000470101
Lowden119000469203
Lu Verne119000473704
Luana119000470551
Lucas119000471001
Luther119000472801
Luxemburg119000474601
Luzerne119000475051
Lynnville119000475951
Lytton119000477301
 
M
Macedonia119000479551
Macksburg119000481803
Madrid119000484501
Magnolia119000484951
Maharishi Vedic City119000485005
Malcom119000485401
Mallard119000485851
Maloy119000486751
Malvern119000487203
Manchester119000488104
Manilla119000488553
Manly119000489001
Manning119000489451
Manson119000489905
Mapleton119000491701
Maquoketa119000492154
Marathon119000492601
Marble Rock119000493051
Marcus119000493504
Marengo119000493954
Marion119000494857
Marne119000495751
Marquette119000496203
Marshalltown119000497555
Martelle119000498451
Martensdale119000498901
Martinsburg119000499351
Marysville119000500701
Mason City119000501607
Masonville119000502051
Massena119000502501
Matlock119000503851
Maurice119000504301
Maxwell119000505201
Maynard119000506101
Maysville119000506551
McCallsburg119000477751
McCausland119000478201
McClelland119000478651
McGregor119000480004
McIntire119000480451
Mechanicsville119000507001
Mediapolis119000507901
Melbourne119000508801
Melcher-Dallas119000509351
Melrose119000509701
Melvin119000510601
Menlo119000511051
Meriden119000511501
Merrill119000513751
Meservey119000514201
Middletown119000517351
Miles119000520501
Milford119000520954
Millersburg119000522301
Millerton119000522751
Millville119000524101
Milo119000524551
Milton119000525001
Minburn119000525451
Minden119000525903
Mingo119000528151
Missouri Valley119000528603
Mitchell119000529051
Mitchellville119000529501
Modale119000529951
Mondamin119000531751
Monmouth119000532651
Monona119000533101
Monroe119000533551
Montezuma119000534901
Monticello119000536254
Montour119000536701
Montrose119000537604
Moorhead119000538501
Moorland119000538951
Moravia119000539851
Morley119000540301
Morning Sun119000541201
Morrison119000541651
Moulton119000543901
Mount Auburn119000544351
Mount Ayr119000544804
Mount Pleasant119000547056
Mount Sterling119000547501
Mount Union119000547951
Mount Vernon119000548403
Moville119000549301
Murray119000550651
Muscatine119000551106
Mystic119000552004
 
N
Nashua119000553353
Nemaha119000555151
Neola119000555601
Nevada119000556954
New Albin119000557854
New Hampton119000561004
New Hartford119000561451
New Liberty119000562801
New London119000563254
New Market119000563701
New Providence119000564151
New Sharon119000564601
New Vienna119000565501
New Virginia119000565951
Newell119000559651
Newhall119000560551
Newton119000565057
Nichols119000566851
Nodaway119000568651
Nora Springs119000569101
North Buena Vista119000571351
North English119000572251
North Liberty119000573605
North Washington119000574951
Northboro119000570451
Northwood119000576305
Norwalk119000576754
Norway119000577201
Numa119000579451
 
O
Oakland119000580804
Oakland Acres119000581703
Oakville119000583951
Ocheyedan119000585303
Odebolt119000585751
Oelwein119000586204
Ogden119000586651
Okoboji119000587105
Olds119000588901
Olin119000589801
Ollie119000590701
Onawa119000591154
Onslow119000592501
Orange City119000594754
Orchard119000595201
Orient119000595651
Orleans119000596554
Osage119000597451
Osceola119000598358
Oskaloosa119000599255
Ossian119000599701
Osterdock119000600151
Otho119000601051
Oto119000602401
Ottosen119000604201
Ottumwa119000604659
Owasa119000605551
Oxford119000606453
Oxford Junction119000606901
Oyens119000607801
 
P
Pacific Junction119000608251
Packwood119000609151
Palmer119000610501
Palo119000612304
Panama119000612751
Panora119000613204
Panorama Park119000613651
Parkersburg119000615901
Parnell119000617701
Paton119000618151
Patterson119000618601
Paullina119000619051
Pella119000620404
Peosta119000621303
Perry119000623554
Persia119000624451
Peterson119000626251
Pierson119000627601
Pilot Mound119000628501
Pioneer119000629851
Pisgah119000630751
Plainfield119000632101
Plano119000633451
Pleasant Hill119000635254
Pleasant Plain119000636151
Pleasanton119000635701
Pleasantville119000637504
Plover119000638401
Plymouth119000638851
Pocahontas119000639754
Polk City119000640204
Pomeroy119000640653
Popejoy119000641101
Portsmouth119000642001
Postville119000642904
Prairie City119000644703
Prairieburg119000644251
Prescott119000645601
Preston119000646051
Primghar119000646503
Princeton119000647405
Promise City119000648751
Protivin119000650101
Pulaski119000650551
 
Q
Quasqueton119000652351
Quimby119000652801
 
R
Radcliffe119000653701
Rake119000654151
Ralston119000655051
Randalia119000655501
Randall119000655951
Randolph119000656401
Rathbun119000657301
Raymond119000658203
Readlyn119000659101
Reasnor119000659551
Red Oak119000661355
Redding119000660001
Redfield119000660451
Reinbeck119000663151
Rembrandt119000663601
Remsen119000664051
Renwick119000664501
Rhodes119000665401
Riceville119000665851
Richland119000667201
Rickardsville119000668101
Ricketts119000668551
Ridgeway119000670351
Rinard119000671251
Ringsted119000671701
Rippey119000672151
Riverdale119000673503
Riverside119000674404
Riverton119000675751
Robins119000678004
Rock Falls119000680253
Rock Rapids119000681601
Rock Valley119000682053
Rockford119000680701
Rockwell119000682501
Rockwell City119000682954
Rodman119000683401
Rodney119000683851
Roland119000684751
Rolfe119000685201
Rome119000685651
Rose Hill119000687001
Rossie119000689251
Rowan119000690151
Rowley119000690601
Royal119000691051
Rudd119000691951
Runnells119000692401
Russell119000692851
Ruthven119000693301
Rutland119000693751
Ryan119000694651
 
S
Sabula119000695101
Sac City119000696453
Sageville119000696907
Salem119000702301
Salix119000703204
Sanborn119000704104
Sandyville119000705901
Scarville119000710401
Schaller119000710851
Schleswig119000711303
Scranton119000713103
Searsboro119000713551
Sergeant Bluff119000716253
Seymour119000717605
Shambaugh119000718951
Shannon City119000719401
Sharpsburg119000720751
Sheffield119000722105
Shelby119000723003
Sheldahl119000723451
Sheldon119000723904
Shell Rock119000724351
Shellsburg119000724801
Shenandoah119000725254
Sherrill119000726601
Shueyville119000728401
Sibley119000729754
Sidney119000730651
Sigourney119000731103
Silver City119000731551
Sioux Center119000732904
Sioux City1190007333518
Sioux Rapids119000734251
Slater119000735151
Sloan119000736051
Smithland119000736501
Soldier119000737851
Solon119000738751
Somers119000739201
South English119000740551
Spencer119000742805
Spillville119000743701
Spirit Lake119000744155
Spragueville119000744601
Spring Hill119000746851
Springbrook119000745051
Springville119000747753
St. Ansgar119000697351
St. Anthony119000697801
St. Charles119000699151
St. Donatus119000699601
St. Lucas119000700501
St. Marys119000700951
St. Olaf119000701401
St. Paul119000701851
Stacyville119000748201
Stanhope119000749101
Stanley119000749551
Stanton119000750001
Stanwood119000750453
State Center119000751351
Steamboat Rock119000751801
Stockport119000754055
Stockton119000754501
Storm Lake119000756305
Story City119000756755
Stout119000757201
Stratford119000758101
Strawberry Point119000758555
Struble119000759451
Stuart119000759904
Sully119000760351
Sumner119000762604
Superior119000764401
Sutherland119000764851
Swaledale119000766201
Swan119000766651
Swea City119000767551
Swisher119000768901
 
T
Tabor119000769351
Tama119000771154
Templeton119000773401
Tennant119000774301
Terril119000775201
Thayer119000775651
Thompson119000777451
Thor119000777901
Thornburg119000778351
Thornton119000778801
Thurman119000779701
Tiffin119000780604
Tingley119000781951
Tipton119000782855
Titonka119000783301
Toledo119000785101
Toronto119000786001
Traer119000787351
Treynor119000788251
Tripoli119000789151
Truesdale119000790951
Truro119000791401
Turin119000791851
 
U
Udell119000794101
Underwood119000795001
Union119000795451
Unionville119000796801
University Heights119000797701
University Park119000798153
Urbana119000799054
Urbandale119000799505
Ute119000799951
 
V
Vail119000801301
Valeria119000801751
Van Horne119000804001
Van Meter119000804454
Van Wert119000804901
Varina119000805351
Ventura119000805803
Victor119000808051
Villisca119000809853
Vincent119000810751
Vining119000811201
Vinton119000812105
Volga119000813451
 
W
Wadena119000815701
Wahpeton119000816154
Walcott119000817054
Walford119000818401
Walker119000818851
Wall Lake119000820201
Wallingford119000819751
Walnut119000820653
Wapello119000822004
Washington119000823354
Washta119000823801
Waterloo1190008242512
Waterville119000824701
Waucoma119000826501
Waukee119000826956
Waukon119000827403
Waverly119000828755
Wayland119000829653
Webb119000830101
Webster119000830551
Webster City119000831455
Weldon119000831901
Wellman119000832801
Wellsburg119000833251
Welton119000833704
Wesley119000834151
West Bend119000835501
West Branch119000835954
West Burlington119000836854
West Chester119000837751
West Des Moines119000839109
West Liberty119000843153
West Okoboji119000844504
West Point119000845851
West Union119000847653
Westfield119000840901
Westgate119000841801
Westphalia119000845401
Westside119000846303
Westwood119000848351
What Cheer119000849001
Wheatland119000849451
Whiting119000852151
Whittemore119000852601
Whitten119000853051
Willey119000857101
Williams119000858003
Williamsburg119000858454
Williamson119000859351
Wilton119000860703
Windsor Heights119000862501
Winfield119000863851
Winterset119000865206
Winthrop119000865653
Wiota119000866101
Woden119000867001
Woodbine119000868351
Woodburn119000868801
Woodward119000869703
Woolstock119000870151
Worthington119000870601
Wyoming119000872401
 
Y
Yale119000872851
Yetter119000873751
Yorktown119000874201
 
Z
Zearing119000875551
Zwingle119000876901
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.