Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Kentucky


Below is a list of the places available for Kentucky.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Kentucky:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Adairville121000002983
Albany121000006945
Alexandria121000008027
Allen121000009465
Anchorage121000015046
Arlington121000020441
Ashland121000023685
Auburn121000026383
Audubon Park121000026561
Augusta121000026745
 
B
Bancroft121000033763
Barbourmeade121000035561
Barbourville121000035747
Bardstown121000036288
Bardwell121000036643
Barlow121000037181
Beattyville121000045465
Beaver Dam121000046546
Bedford121000048163
Beechwood Village121000050683
Bellefonte121000053741
Bellemeade121000053921
Bellevue121000054464
Bellewood121000054641
Benham121000056625
Benton121000058245
Berea121000058428
Berry121000059681
Blackey121000070126
Blaine121000072641
Bloomfield121000075164
Blue Ridge Manor121000078581
Bonnieville121000084881
Booneville121000086141
Bowling Green1210000890215
Bradfordsville121000091001
Brandenburg121000092264
Bremen121000094061
Briarwood121000095321
Brodhead121000098384
Broeck Pointe121000098471
Bromley121000098563
Brooksville121000100001
Brownsboro Farm121000101621
Brownsboro Village121000101981
Brownsville121000103244
Buckhorn121000106121
Burgin121000110441
Burkesville121000110983
Burnside121000112787
Butler121000115301
 
C
Cadiz121000116925
Calhoun121000118543
California121000118721
Calvert City121000120166
Camargo121000120525
Cambridge121000120661
Campbellsburg121000121424
Campbellsville121000121607
Campton121000123585
Caneyville121000125384
Carlisle121000128985
Carrollton121000130244
Carrsville121000130601
Catlettsburg121000134205
Cave City121000134925
Centertown121000138701
Central City121000139786
Clarkson121000151485
Clay121000152021
Clay City121000152381
Clinton121000157425
Cloverport121000159044
Coal Run Village1210001611010
Cold Spring1210001637220
Coldstream121000163951
Columbia121000167506
Columbus121000167684
Concord121000168941
Corbin1210001736212
Corinth1210001743412
Corydon121000176861
Covington1210001784812
Crab Orchard121000179564
Creekside121000182701
Crescent Springs121000183524
Crestview121000184241
Crestview Hills121000184424
Crestwood121000184967
Crittenden121000185686
Crofton121000186581
Crossgate121000187661
Cumberland121000191087
Cynthiana121000194327
 
D
Danville121000198829
Dawson Springs121000202244
Dayton121000203503
Dixon121000216821
Douglass Hills121000222044
Dover121000222224
Drakesboro121000223481
Druid Hills121000224741
Dry Ridge121000225828
 
E
Earlington121000232304
Eddyville1210002382410
Edgewood121000239325
Edmonton121000239684
Ekron121000240941
Elizabethtown1210002427410
Elkhorn City121000243824
Elkton121000244004
Elsmere121000247783
Eminence121000249045
Erlanger121000253005
Eubank121000255524
Evarts121000256064
Ewing121000257863
 
F
Fairfield121000260201
Fairview121000262363
Falmouth121000264344
Ferguson121000270106
Fincastle121000272624
Flatwoods121000278025
Fleming-Neon121000278467
Flemingsburg121000278565
Florence121000279829
Fordsville121000282701
Forest Hills121000283421
Fort Mitchell121000285584
Fort Thomas121000285945
Fort Wright121000286125
Fountain Run121000286663
Fox Chase121000287851
Frankfort121000289007
Franklin121000289189
Fredonia121000290801
Frenchburg121000292608
Fulton121000295664
 
G
Gamaliel121000298723
Georgetown121000307007
Germantown121000307181
Ghent121000308081
Glasgow1210003111411
Glencoe121000312045
Glenview121000313484
Glenview Hills121000314021
Glenview Manor121000314201
Goose Creek121000318701
Goshen121000319604
Grand Rivers121000322124
Gratz121000324286
Graymoor-Devondale121000325231
Grayson121000325726
Green Spring121000329861
Greensburg121000329684
Greenup121000330044
Greenville121000330224
Guthrie121000335623
 
H
Hanson121000343904
Hardin121000345341
Hardinsburg121000345524
Harlan121000347325
Harrodsburg121000349666
Hartford121000350204
Hawesville121000352007
Hazard121000353626
Hazel121000353801
Hebron Estates121000355453
Henderson121000358668
Heritage Creek121000361021
Hickman121000362984
Hickory Hill121000363741
Highland Heights121000366044
Hills and Dales121000368651
Hillview121000369826
Hindman121000371085
Hodgenville121000373966
Hollow Creek121000375761
Hollyvilla121000376304
Hopkinsville1210003791815
Horse Cave121000380084
Houston Acres121000381701
Hunters Hollow121000386701
Hurstbourne121000388144
Hurstbourne Acres121000388181
Hustonville121000388361
Hyden121000389084
 
I
Independence121000391427
Indian Hills121000393045
Inez121000394304
Irvine121000396464
Irvington121000396643
Island121000397001
 
J
Jackson121000399527
Jamestown121000401144
Jeffersontown121000402227
Jeffersonville1210004024010
Jenkins121000403127
Junction City121000413384
 
K
Kenton Vale121000420941
Kevil121000422923
Kingsley121000425981
Kuttawa121000432647
 
L
La Center121000433363
La Grange121000434808
LaFayette121000434441
Lakeside Park121000436063
Lakeview Heights121000436681
Lancaster121000438405
Langdon Place121000439004
Lawrenceburg121000441464
Lebanon121000443445
Lebanon Junction121000443623
Leitchfield121000446866
Lewisburg121000450644
Lewisport121000451364
Lexington-Fayette1210004602736
Liberty121000460724
Lincolnshire121000465401
Livermore121000470623
Livingston121000470981
London121000474766
Loretto121000477104
Louisa121000478545
Loyall121000482884
Ludlow121000483784
Lynch121000485405
Lyndon121000485585
Lynnview121000486481
 
M
Mackville121000492061
Madisonville121000493688
Manchester121000496568
Manor Creek121000498001
Marion121000500344
Martin121000502865
Maryhill Estates121000504121
Mayfield121000508985
Maysville1210005102413
McHenry121000490981
McKee121000491164
Meadow Vale121000512581
Meadowbrook Farm121000511933
Meadowview Estates121000512941
Melbourne121000514381
Mentor121000515641
Middlesborough121000519244
Middletown121000519785
Midway121000521404
Millersburg121000523021
Milton121000525904
Mockingbird Valley121000528421
Monterey121000530761
Monticello121000531304
Moorland121000533281
Morehead121000534189
Morganfield121000534727
Morgantown121000534904
Mortons Gap121000536164
Mount Olivet121000539761
Mount Sterling121000540849
Mount Vernon121000541745
Mount Washington1210005422810
Muldraugh121000544804
Munfordville121000545703
Murray121000546426
Murray Hill121000546604
 
N
Nebo121000550921
New Castle121000555961
New Haven121000557583
Newport121000558844
Nicholasville121000561368
Norbourne Estates121000565501
North Middletown121000568201
Northfield121000567301
Nortonville121000569101
Norwood121000569281
 
O
Oak Grove121000570907
Oakland121000571444
Old Brownsboro Place121000576581
Olive Hill121000579186
Orchard Grass Hills121000582001
Owensboro1210005862010
Owenton121000586924
Owingsville121000587104
 
P
Paducah121000588369
Paintsville121000589625
Paris121000591965
Park City121000592324
Park Hills121000592551
Parkway Village121000593221
Pembroke121000599344
Perryville121000602581
Pewee Valley121000604925
Pikeville1210006085214
Pineville121000612485
Pioneer Village121000613561
Pippa Passes121000613744
Plantation121000615541
Pleasureville121000617884
Plum Springs121000618601
Poplar Hills121000623701
Powderly121000626524
Prestonsburg1210006294013
Prestonville121000629581
Princeton121000631387
Prospect121000632649
Providence121000633725
 
R
Raceland121000638585
Radcliff121000639128
Ravenna121000640921
Raywick121000641461
Richlawn121000652081
Richmond1210006522615
River Bluff121000655591
Riverwood121000657661
Robards121000658741
Rochester121000659823
Rockport121000662161
Rolling Fields121000664861
Rolling Hills121000665044
Russell121000674586
Russell Springs121000674944
Russellville121000675128
Ryland Heights1210006760210
 
S
Sacramento121000676381
Sadieville121000676564
Salem121000680524
Salt Lick121000681605
Salyersville121000682325
Sanders121000683581
Sandy Hook121000685565
Sardis121000686461
Science Hill121000689524
Scottsville121000691145
Sebree121000692224
Seneca Gardens121000693841
Sharpsburg121000698521
Shelbyville121000700507
Shepherdsville121000700866
Shively121000702844
Silver Grove121000706445
Simpsonville121000707524
Slaughters121000711301
Smithfield121000713641
Smithland121000713821
Smiths Grove121000714541
Somerset121000716889
Sonora121000717244
South Carrollton121000718141
South Park View121000721381
South Shore121000722104
Southgate121000719764
Sparta121000723727
Spring Mill121000727701
Spring Valley121000727903
Springfield121000726604
St. Charles121000677101
St. Matthews121000679445
St. Regis Park121000679984
Stamping Ground121000730384
Stanford121000731105
Stanton121000731644
Strathmoor Manor121000740641
Strathmoor Village121000740821
Sturgis121000743164
Sycamore121000751901
 
T
Taylor Mill121000757387
Taylorsville121000758101
Ten Broeck121000759633
Thornhill121000763801
Tompkinsville121000771604
Trenton121000775921
 
U
Union121000783845
Uniontown121000784921
Upton121000786721
 
V
Vanceburg121000790686
Versailles121000794824
Vicco121000795904
Villa Hills121000796984
Vine Grove121000797344
 
W
Wallins Creek121000803104
Walton121000804907
Warfield121000806161
Warsaw121000807064
Water Valley121000808321
Watterson Park121000809133
Waverly121000809581
Wayland121000810125
Wellington121000813721
West Buechel121000816241
West Liberty121000818587
West Point121000819303
Westwood121000821641
Wheatcroft121000822001
Wheelwright121000822721
White Plains121000827223
Whitesburg121000827766
Whitesville121000828301
Wickliffe121000830644
Wilder1210008317211
Wildwood121000832081
Williamsburg121000833347
Williamstown1210008340616
Willisburg121000834244
Wilmore121000835501
Winchester121000836767
Windy Hills121000837843
Wingo121000838564
Woodburn121000844141
Woodbury121000844321
Woodland Hills121000844864
Woodlawn121000845221
Woodlawn Park121000845761
Worthington121000848643
Worthington Hills121000848913
Worthville121000849001
Wurtland121000850085
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.