U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Louisiana


Below is a list of the places available for Louisiana.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Louisiana:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Abbeville122000001004
Abita Springs122000002404
Addis122000004155
Albany122000008351
Alexandria1220000097512
Amite City122000018854
Anacoco122000019203
Angie122000021651
Arcadia122000026554
Arnaudville122000031101
Ashland122000031451
Athens122000033204
Atlanta122000033904
 
B
Baker122000039855
Baldwin122000040203
Ball1220000405514
Basile122000045803
Baskin122000046151
Bastrop122000046855
Baton Rouge1220000500018
Belcher122000059451
Benton122000069251
Bernice122000070303
Berwick122000071005
Bienville122000072053
Blanchard122000077304
Bogalusa122000081505
Bonita122000085353
Bossier City1220000892013
Boyce122000091651
Breaux Bridge122000093405
Broussard122000100758
Brusly122000106005
Bryceland122000107051
Bunkie122000109501
 
C
Calvin122000119301
Campti122000122803
Cankton122000124203
Carencro122000126655
Castor122000132603
Central1220001396010
Chataignier122000144501
Chatham122000144854
Cheneyville122000146603
Choudrant122000152904
Church Point122000154654
Clarence122000157451
Clarks122000157801
Clayton122000158504
Clinton122000159901
Colfax122000163754
Collinston122000166551
Columbia122000168301
Converse122000172151
Cotton Valley122000179151
Cottonport122000178804
Coushatta122000180554
Covington122000181258
Creola122000182951
Crowley122000186505
Cullen122000187903
 
D
DeQuincy122000205754
DeRidder122000206106
Delcambre122000201554
Delhi122000201904
Delta122000203303
Denham Springs122000204355
Dixie Inn122000211355
Dodson122000211701
Donaldsonville122000212404
Downsville122000214501
Doyline122000215901
Dry Prong122000217651
Dubach122000218001
Dubberly122000218355
Duson122000222554
 
E
East Hodge122000224651
Edgefield122000228501
Elizabeth122000232351
Elton122000236201
Epps122000241451
Erath122000241805
Eros122000242151
Estherwood122000244603
Eunice122000245654
Evergreen122000247751
 
F
Farmerville122000251606
Fenton122000253351
Ferriday122000254403
Fisher122000256153
Florien122000258603
Folsom122000261405
Fordoche122000262804
Forest122000263501
Forest Hill122000264203
Franklin122000271555
Franklinton122000271904
French Settlement122000274355
 
G
Georgetown122000286604
Gibsland122000288355
Gilbert122000289401
Gilliam122000290101
Glenmora122000292201
Golden Meadow122000296404
Goldonna122000297454
Gonzales122000298505
Grambling122000305155
Gramercy122000305504
Grand Cane122000306901
Grand Coteau122000307604
Grand Isle122000308307
Grayson122000312501
Greensburg122000315654
Greenwood122000317055
Gretna122000319155
Grosse Tete122000320201
Gueydan122000320553
 
H
Hall Summit122000326501
Hammond122000327556
Harahan122000329303
Harrisonburg122000332103
Haughton122000334204
Haynesville122000335254
Heflin122000337351
Henderson122000338753
Hessmer122000340151
Hodge122000351001
Homer122000358704
Hornbeck122000360451
Hosston122000361501
Houma122000362557
 
I
Ida122000368853
Independence122000370253
Iota122000374101
Iowa122000374451
 
J
Jackson122000378304
Jamestown122000379351
Jean Lafitte122000380924
Jeanerette122000380754
Jena122000382855
Jennings122000383555
Jonesboro122000386704
Jonesville122000387754
Junction City122000389851
 
K
Kaplan122000390554
Keachi122000390854
Kenner122000394757
Kentwood122000395454
Kilbourne122000396501
Killian122000396854
Kinder122000397554
Krotz Springs122000402803
 
L
Lafayette1220004073513
Lake Arthur122000410504
Lake Charles1220004115511
Lake Providence122000414004
Lecompte122000428004
Leesville122000430105
Leonville122000433951
Lillie122000439203
Lisbon122000442354
Livingston122000446553
Livonia122000446904
Lockport122000449001
Logansport122000450404
Longstreet122000454605
Loreauville122000456701
Lucky122000463701
Lutcher122000467205
 
M
Madisonville122000475603
Mamou122000480854
Mandeville122000482256
Mangham122000482601
Mansfield122000483654
Mansura122000484005
Many122000484707
Maringouin122000486101
Marion122000486453
Marksville122000487504
Martin122000489251
Maurice122000492403
McNary122000473151
Melville122000497301
Mer Rouge122000499051
Mermentau122000498701
Merryville122000500105
Minden122000508858
Monroe1220005141015
Montgomery122000516201
Montpelier122000516901
Mooringsport122000518301
Moreauville122000519701
Morgan City122000520407
Morganza122000520751
Morse122000523201
Mound122000525653
Mount Lebanon122000527404
 
N
Napoleonville122000533701
Natchez122000535101
Natchitoches1220005354514
New Iberia122000540357
New Llano122000541753
New Orleans1220005500087
New Roads122000551054
Newellton122000539301
Noble122000554201
North Hodge122000559101
Norwood122000562955
 
O
Oak Grove122000568204
Oak Ridge122000572051
Oakdale122000565404
Oberlin122000574504
Oil City122000575903
Olla122000579054
Opelousas122000580456
 
P
Palmetto122000587801
Parks122000591651
Patterson122000593403
Pearl River122000594459
Pine Prairie122000604951
Pineville1220006053011
Pioneer122000605651
Plain Dealing122000606701
Plaquemine122000608805
Plaucheville122000609851
Pleasant Hill122000610551
Pollock122000615803
Ponchatoula122000616154
Port Allen122000617905
Port Barre122000618251
Port Vincent122000621051
Powhatan122000622451
Provencal122000627705
 
Q
Quitman122000631201
 
R
Rayne122000636455
Rayville122000636804
Reeves122000641001
Richmond122000645901
Richwood122000646608
Ridgecrest122000647651
Ringgold122000649054
Robeline122000653253
Rodessa122000657101
Rosedale122000660604
Roseland122000661651
Rosepine122000662004
Ruston122000666558
 
S
Saline122000678801
Sarepta122000681254
Scott122000684756
Shongaloo122000694551
Shreveport1220007000026
Sibley122000701753
Sicily Island122000702451
Sikes122000703851
Simmesport122000705254
Simpson122000705954
Simsboro122000706301
Slaughter122000707703
Slidell1220007080519
Sorrento122000712254
South Mansfield122000718204
Spearsville122000721704
Springfield122000724151
Springhill122000724854
St. Francisville122000672153
St. Gabriel122000672506
St. Joseph122000674951
St. Martinville122000676004
Stanley122000728005
Sterlington122000732557
Stonewall122000733955
Sulphur122000736405
Sun122000739554
Sunset122000740604
 
T
Tallulah122000746904
Tangipahoa122000747601
Thibodaux122000754256
Tickfaw122000756701
Tullos122000766155
Turkey Creek122000766851
 
U
Urania122000774904
 
V
Varnado122000779103
Vidalia122000784704
Vienna122000785401
Ville Platte122000787155
Vinton122000788204
Vivian122000788904
 
W
Walker122000792405
Washington122000798703
Waterproof122000799401
Welsh122000804304
West Monroe122000809555
Westlake122000808153
Westwego122000811655
White Castle122000813755
Wilson122000822151
Winnfield122000824605
Winnsboro122000824954
Wisner122000825651
Woodworth122000831258
 
Y
Youngsville122000833355
 
Z
Zachary122000834057
Zwolle122000836855
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.