Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Missouri


Below is a list of the places available for Missouri.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Missouri:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Adrian129000002444
Advance129000002624
Agency129000002985
Airport Drive129000004246
Alba129000004961
Albany129000005145
Aldrich129000005681
Alexandria129000006041
Allendale129000007121
Allenville129000007484
Alma129000008021
Altamont129000009103
Altenburg129000009281
Alton129000009644
Amazonia129000010181
Amity129000010541
Amoret129000010721
Amsterdam129000010901
Anderson129000011986
Annada129000012521
Annapolis129000012701
Anniston129000012881
Appleton City129000015221
Arbela129000015761
Arbyrd129000016301
Arcadia129000016481
Archie129000017023
Arcola129000017201
Argyle129000018283
Arkoe129000018641
Armstrong129000019541
Arnold129000019728
Arrow Point129000020341
Arrow Rock129000020441
Asbury129000020981
Ash Grove129000021883
Ashland129000022425
Atlanta129000024221
Augusta129000025125
Aullville129000025301
Aurora129000025486
Auxvasse129000026384
Ava129000026744
Avilla129000027461
Avondale129000028001
 
B
Bagnell129000029621
Bakersfield129000030524
Baldwin Park129000031241
Ballwin129000031605
Baring129000033221
Barnard129000033401
Barnett129000033761
Bates City129000035563
Battlefield129000035923
Bel-Nor129000043481
Bel-Ridge129000043664
Bell City129000041321
Bella Villa129000041141
Belle129000041503
Bellefontaine Neighbors129000042224
Bellerive129000042401
Bellflower129000043301
Belton129000043846
Benton129000047981
Benton City129000048341
Berger129000048883
Berkeley129000049064
Bernie129000049603
Bertrand129000049961
Bethany129000050685
Bethel129000051041
Beverly Hills129000052481
Bevier129000052661
Big Lake129000054953
Bigelow129000054641
Billings129000056264
Birch Tree129000057344
Birmingham129000058241
Bismarck129000058781
Black Jack129000060043
Blackburn129000059501
Blackwater129000061481
Blairstown129000062381
Bland129000062563
Blodgett129000063461
Bloomfield129000063823
Bloomsdale129000064541
Blue Eye129000065261
Blue Springs129000066528
Blythedale129000067421
Bogard129000068321
Bolckow129000069221
Bolivar129000069766
Bonne Terre129000071024
Boonville129000073185
Bosworth129000074261
Bourbon129000075344
Bowling Green129000076604
Bragg City129000078761
Brandsville129000079481
Branson1290000796631
Branson West129000079897
Brashear129000080021
Braymer129000080381
Breckenridge129000081281
Breckenridge Hills129000081641
Brentwood129000082361
Bridgeton129000083986
Brimson129000084701
Bronaugh129000086141
Brookfield129000086504
Brooklyn Heights129000087761
Browning129000088841
Brownington129000089021
Brumley129000089741
Brunswick129000090463
Bucklin129000093881
Buckner129000094244
Buffalo129000095144
Bull Creek129000096421
Bunceton129000096581
Bunker129000096945
Burgess129000098021
Burlington Junction129000098383
Butler129000100545
Butterfield129000101441
Byrnes Mill129000102404
 
C
Cabool129000102885
Cainsville129000103423
Cairo129000103601
Caledonia129000104321
Calhoun129000104501
California129000104685
Callao129000104861
Calverton Park129000106121
Camden129000107383
Camden Point129000107921
Camdenton129000108105
Cameron129000108285
Campbell129000108641
Canalou129000110261
Canton129000111344
Cape Girardeau1290001124216
Cardwell129000113501
Carl Junction129000113684
Carrollton129000115664
Carterville129000116383
Carthage129000116567
Caruthersville129000116924
Carytown129000117281
Cassville129000118905
Catron129000120521
Cave129000120791
Cedar Hill Lakes129000123761
Center129000125921
Centertown129000126641
Centerview129000126821
Centerville129000127183
Centralia129000128984
Chaffee129000129884
Chain of Rocks129000130061
Chain-O-Lakes129000130151
Chamois129000130601
Champ129000130784
Charlack129000133303
Charleston129000133664
Chesterfield1290001360010
Chilhowee129000136541
Chillicothe129000136906
Chula129000138521
Clarence129000139781
Clark129000140684
Clarksburg129000141401
Clarksdale129000141581
Clarkson Valley129000141765
Clarksville129000141944
Clarkton129000142121
Claycomo129000145544
Clayton129000145723
Clearmont129000146621
Cleveland129000147703
Clever129000147883
Cliff Village129000148061
Clifton Hill129000148961
Climax Springs129000149141
Clinton129000149864
Clyde129000151301
Cobalt129000152201
Coffey129000152741
Cole Camp129000154363
Collins129000155624
Columbia1290001567016
Commerce129000157601
Conception Junction129000159221
Concordia129000161023
Coney Island129000161151
Conway129000161923
Cool Valley129000162281
Cooter129000163361
Corder129000164081
Corning129000164621
Cosby129000165881
Cottleville129000166787
Country Club129000168025
Country Club Hills129000168223
Country Life Acres129000168761
Cowgill129000169841
Craig129000170561
Crane129000170744
Creighton129000171641
Crestwood129000172183
Creve Coeur129000172725
Crocker129000173445
Cross Timbers129000175241
Crystal City129000176325
Crystal Lake Park129000176501
Crystal Lakes129000176601
Cuba129000176684
Curryville129000179021
 
D
Dadeville129000179921
Dalton129000181181
Dardenne Prairie129000182538
Darlington129000183161
De Kalb129000189461
De Soto129000192526
De Witt129000193781
Dearborn129000186584
Deepwater129000187301
Deerfield129000188021
Dellwood129000190181
Delta129000190724
Dennis Acres129000190901
Denver129000191621
Des Arc129000191981
Des Peres129000192704
Desloge129000192164
Dexter129000193965
Diamond129000194323
Diehlstadt129000194861
Diggins129000195045
Dixon129000196301
Doniphan129000197923
Doolittle129000198285
Dover129000199181
Downing129000199901
Drexel129000201343
Dudley129000202961
Duenweg129000203143
Duquesne129000205123
Dutchtown129000205661
 
E
Eagleville129000206743
East Lynne129000209801
East Prairie129000210524
Easton129000210341
Edgar Springs129000212141
Edgerton129000212503
Edina129000213221
Edmundson129000213761
El Dorado Springs129000215024
Eldon129000214844
Ellington129000218444
Ellisville129000218984
Ellsinore129000219164
Elmer129000219881
Elmira129000220061
Elmo129000220241
Elsberry129000221145
Emerald Beach129000222501
Eminence129000222764
Emma129000223121
Eolia129000224743
Essex129000226001
Ethel129000226724
Eureka129000228346
Evergreen129000229513
Everton129000229961
Ewing129000230321
Excelsior Estates129000230771
Excelsior Springs129000230866
Exeter129000231221
 
F
Fair Grove129000233385
Fair Play129000234281
Fairfax129000232661
Fairview129000235181
Farber129000236621
Farley129000236981
Farmington129000237526
Fayette129000238424
Fenton129000239504
Ferguson129000239864
Ferrelview129000240581
Festus129000240946
Fidelity129000241201
Fillmore129000241841
Fisk129000243281
Fleming129000245623
Flemington129000245801
Flint Hill129000246884
Flordell Hills129000247061
Florissant129000247784
Foley129000248861
Fordland129000250125
Forest City129000250664
Foristell129000251205
Forsyth129000251925
Fortescue129000252281
Foster129000253721
Fountain N' Lakes129000254111
Frankford129000255521
Franklin129000256241
Fredericktown129000257684
Freeburg129000258224
Freeman129000258943
Freistatt129000259121
Fremont Hills129000259571
Frohna129000260924
Frontenac129000261103
Fulton129000261827
 
G
Gainesville129000262185
Galena129000262544
Gallatin129000263084
Galt129000263621
Garden City129000264344
Gasconade129000265781
Gentry129000267761
Gerald129000268664
Gerster129000269021
Gibbs129000269201
Gideon129000269744
Gilliam129000270281
Gilman City129000270643
Ginger Blue129000271001
Gladstone129000271904
Glasgow129000272084
Glen Allen129000272801
Glen Echo Park129000273701
Glenaire129000272621
Glendale129000273344
Glenwood129000275141
Golden City129000276761
Goodman129000278741
Goodnight129000279001
Gordonville129000279284
Goss129000280001
Gower129000280363
Graham129000280721
Grain Valley129000280905
Granby129000281084
Grand Falls Plaza129000281701
Grand Pass129000281981
Grandin129000281803
Grandview129000283245
Granger129000283601
Grant City129000285941
Grantwood Village129000286305
Gravois Mills129000288281
Green City129000291343
Green Park129000293244
Green Ridge129000293321
Greencastle129000291161
Greendale129000291521
Greenfield129000292063
Greentop129000294221
Greenville129000294764
Greenwood129000294941
Guilford129000296921
Gunn City129000297641
 
H
Hale129000299081
Halfway129000299623
Hallsville129000299981
Halltown129000300161
Hamilton129000300344
Hanley Hills129000301961
Hannibal129000302149
Hardin129000303223
Harris129000304661
Harrisburg129000304841
Harrisonville129000306106
Hartsburg129000307181
Hartville129000307541
Harwood129000308621
Hawk Point129000310244
Hayti129000311323
Hayti Heights129000311681
Haywood City129000312041
Hazelwood129000312766
Henrietta129000316541
Herculaneum129000317084
Hermann129000317624
Hermitage129000317803
Higbee129000319241
Higginsville129000319606
High Hill129000319961
Highlandville129000320687
Hillsboro129000322484
Hillsdale129000322661
Hoberg129000324101
Holcomb129000325363
Holden129000325725
Holland129000325901
Holliday129000326261
Hollister129000326626
Holt129000327525
Holts Summit129000327704
Homestead129000328061
Homestown129000328241
Hopkins129000330041
Hornersville129000330764
Houston129000332384
Houston Lake129000332921
Houstonia129000332561
Howardville129000333641
Hughesville129000336521
Humansville129000337061
Hume129000337241
Humphreys129000337421
Hunnewell129000337601
Huntleigh129000338501
Huntsdale129000338681
Huntsville129000338864
Hurdland129000339041
Hurley129000339224
 
I
Iatan129000342101
Iberia129000342284
Independence1290003500012
Indian Point129000351866
Innsbrook129000352405
Ionia129000353061
Irena129000353241
Iron Mountain Lake129000354501
Irondale129000353961
Ironton129000354684
 
J
Jackson129000356489
Jacksonville129000362241
Jameson129000363141
Jamesport129000363321
Jamestown129000363681
Jasper129000365121
Jefferson City1290003700011
Jennings129000371784
Jerico Springs129000372141
Jonesburg129000375743
Joplin1290003759211
Josephville129000377004
Junction City129000377361
 
K
Kahoka129000377904
Kansas City1290003800042
Kearney129000380727
Kelso129000382161
Kennett129000383065
Keytesville129000384683
Kidder129000385221
Kimberling City129000386124
Kimmswick129000386841
King City129000387743
Kingdom City129000387924
Kingston129000388461
Kingsville129000389181
Kinloch129000389721
Kirbyville129000390085
Kirksville1290003902610
Kirkwood129000390444
Knob Noster129000391886
Knox City129000392781
Koshkonong129000394401
 
L
La Belle129000395121
La Grange129000397644
La Monte129000405201
La Plata129000406821
La Russell129000407901
Laclede129000395661
Laddonia129000396021
Ladue129000396564
Lake Annette129000398451
Lake Lafayette129000399521
Lake Lotawana1290003998010
Lake Mykee Town129000399901
Lake Ozark129000400347
Lake St. Louis129000400437
Lake Tapawingo129000401961
Lake Tekakwitha129000402141
Lake Waukomis129000403224
Lake Winnebago129000403404
Lakeshire129000400881
Lamar129000403764
Lamar Heights129000404303
Lanagan129000405921
Lancaster129000406104
Laredo129000407361
Lathrop129000408263
Laurie129000409166
Lawson129000409883
Leadington129000410244
Leadwood129000410783
Leasburg129000411141
Leawood129000411324
Lebanon129000411686
Lee's Summit1290004134811
Leeton129000414021
Leonard129000415461
Leslie129000416901
Levasy129000417621
Lewis and Clark Village129000418343
Lewistown129000418521
Lexington129000418705
Liberal129000419061
Liberty129000420327
Licking129000424644
Lilbourn129000425361
Lincoln129000426083
Linn129000432384
Linn Creek129000432744
Linneus129000432921
Livonia129000434541
Loch Lloyd129000434683
Lock Springs129000434721
Lockwood129000434901
Lohman129000436521
Loma Linda129000436726
Lone Jack129000437604
Longtown129000439401
Louisburg129000441561
Louisiana129000441744
Lowry City129000442821
Lucerne129000443721
Ludlow129000443901
Lupus129000444981
Luray129000445161
 
M
Mackenzie129000451101
Macks Creek129000452183
Macon129000453265
Madison129000454701
Maitland129000455961
Malden129000456146
Malta Bend129000456321
Manchester129000456684
Mansfield129000457404
Maplewood129000458301
Marble Hill129000458485
Marceline129000458663
Marionville129000461724
Marlborough129000462081
Marquand129000462441
Marshall129000463166
Marshfield129000463885
Marston129000464061
Marthasville129000464243
Martinsburg129000464601
Maryland Heights129000465868
Maryville129000466406
Matthews129000467303
Maysville129000469461
Mayview129000469641
McBaine129000447681
McCord Bend129000448291
McFall129000450201
McKittrick129000452001
Meadville129000470361
Memphis129000472703
Mendon129000472881
Mercer129000474861
Merriam Woods129000475204
Merwin129000475401
Meta129000475941
Metz129000476121
Mexico129000476487
Miami129000476844
Middletown129000479001
Milan129000480624
Milford129000480981
Mill Spring129000483861
Millard129000481341
Miller129000482421
Milo129000484761
Mindenmines129000485664
Miner129000486564
Mineral Point129000487101
Miramiguoa Park129000488801
Missouri City129000489803
Moberly129000490348
Mokane129000490701
Moline Acres129000490883
Monett129000491969
Monroe City129000493945
Montgomery City129000495743
Monticello129000495921
Montrose129000496641
Mooresville129000497901
Morehouse129000498981
Morley129000499883
Morrison129000500601
Morrisville129000500781
Mosby129000501684
Moscow Mills129000502045
Mound City129000503123
Moundville129000503301
Mount Leonard129000505101
Mount Moriah129000505281
Mount Vernon129000506725
Mountain Grove129000504024
Mountain View129000504384
 
N
Napoleon129000511403
Naylor129000513024
Neck City129000513561
Neelyville129000514461
Nelson129000515001
Neosho1290005157212
Nevada129000516447
New Bloomfield129000516804
New Cambria129000517341
New Florence129000517704
New Franklin129000518241
New Hampton129000518601
New Haven129000519144
New London129000520581
New Madrid129000520764
New Melle129000521484
Newark129000516621
Newburg129000517164
Newtonia129000522921
Newtown129000523281
Niangua129000524181
Nixa129000526166
Noel129000527424
Norborne129000527601
Normandy129000527963
North Kansas City129000531024
North Lilbourn129000531381
Northmoor129000531741
Northwoods129000534081
Norwood129000534543
Norwood Court129000534621
Novelty129000535161
Novinger129000535341
 
O
O'Fallon1290005407419
Oak Grove129000536244
Oak Grove Village129000536501
Oak Ridge129000537861
Oakland129000537504
Oaks129000538041
Oakview129000538581
Oakwood129000538941
Oakwood Park129000539481
Odessa129000540384
Old Appleton129000542001
Old Monroe129000544163
Olean129000545601
Olivette129000546501
Olympian Village129000546861
Oran129000547583
Oregon129000548481
Oronogo129000549204
Orrick129000549381
Osage Beach1290005524411
Osborn129000553521
Osceola129000553883
Osgood129000554241
Otterville129000554781
Overland129000555501
Owensville129000556404
Ozark1290005576614
 
P
Pacific129000559106
Pagedale129000559644
Palmyra129000560363
Paris129000561444
Park Hills1290005627210
Parkdale129000562261
Parkville1290005628811
Parkway129000563063
Parma129000563421
Parnell129000563601
Pasadena Hills129000563961
Pasadena Park129000564141
Pascola129000564321
Passaic129000564681
Pattonsburg129000565581
Paynesville129000566121
Peaceful Village129000566201
Peculiar129000567565
Pendleton129000568821
Penermon129000569001
Perry129000570801
Perryville129000571166
Pevely129000572785
Phillipsburg129000573683
Pickering129000574041
Piedmont129000574224
Pierce City129000574943
Pierpont129000575121
Pilot Grove129000576021
Pilot Knob129000576563
Pine Lawn129000578001
Pineville129000578187
Pinhook129000579261
Plato129000580883
Platte City129000581784
Platte Woods129000581961
Plattsburg129000582504
Pleasant Hill129000583946
Pleasant Hope129000584483
Pleasant Valley129000585204
Pocahontas129000586281
Pollock129000588981
Polo129000589161
Poplar Bluff129000590968
Portage Des Sioux129000591501
Portageville129000591863
Potosi129000593304
Powersville129000594201
Prairie Home129000597261
Prathersville129000598161
Preston129000598703
Princeton129000599424
Purcell129000601401
Purdin129000601581
Purdy129000601761
Puxico129000602841
 
Q
Queen City129000603561
Quitman129000604101
Qulin129000604281
 
R
Randolph129000605901
Ravenwood129000607161
Raymondville129000607344
Raymore129000607525
Raytown129000607884
Rayville129000608241
Rea129000608421
Redings Mill129000609861
Reeds129000610941
Reeds Spring129000611125
Renick129000611661
Rensselaer129000611841
Republic129000612387
Revere129000612921
Rhineland129000613281
Rich Hill129000614181
Richards129000613641
Richland129000615624
Richmond129000616704
Richmond Heights129000617065
Ridgely129000618861
Ridgeway129000619041
Risco129000619941
Ritchey129000620301
River Bend129000620563
Riverside129000621564
Riverview129000621921
Riverview Estates129000622101
Rives129000622281
Rocheport129000624981
Rock Hill129000626601
Rock Port129000626964
Rockaway Beach129000625703
Rockville129000627861
Rogersville129000628948
Rolla129000629129
Roscoe129000630741
Rosebud129000631101
Rosendale129000632001
Rothville129000632363
Rush Hill129000635601
Rushville129000635963
Russellville129000637041
Rutledge129000637761
 
S
Saddlebrooke129000638573
Saginaw129000639021
Salem129000652344
Salisbury129000654504
Sarcoxie129000659903
Savannah129000660444
Schell City129000661341
Scotsdale129000663373
Scott City129000663684
Sedalia129000664408
Sedgewickville129000664761
Seligman129000665304
Senath129000666381
Seneca129000666743
Seymour129000668004
Shelbina129000671785
Shelbyville129000671961
Sheldon129000672141
Sheridan129000673581
Shoal Creek Drive129000676283
Shoal Creek Estates129000676321
Shrewsbury129000677003
Sibley129000677181
Sikeston129000677907
Silex129000678081
Silver Creek129000678801
Skidmore129000681321
Slater129000682043
Smithton129000683841
Smithville129000684207
South Gifford129000688521
South Gorin129000688701
South Greenfield129000688881
South Lineville129000689421
Southwest City129000692305
Sparta129000693024
Spickard129000694641
Springfield1290007000019
St. Ann129000639563
St. Charles1290006408211
St. Clair129000641367
St. Cloud129000641721
St. Elizabeth129000641901
St. George129000643701
St. James129000644246
St. John129000644784
St. Joseph1290006455015
St. Louis1290006500020
St. Martins129000650184
St. Mary129000650341
St. Paul129000651086
St. Peters1290006512618
St. Robert129000651448
St. Thomas129000651621
Stanberry129000702704
Stark City129000704141
Ste. Genevieve129000641804
Steele129000705584
Steelville129000705764
Stella129000706481
Stewartsville129000707381
Stockton129000708285
Stotesbury129000709541
Stotts City129000709901
Stoutland129000710081
Stoutsville129000710263
Stover129000710441
Strafford129000710625
Strasburg129000710981
Sturgeon129000712241
Sugar Creek129000713685
Sullivan129000714406
Summersville129000715124
Sumner129000716201
Sunrise Beach129000717289
Sunset Hills129000717466
Sweet Springs129000718903
Sycamore Hills129000720341
Syracuse129000721061
 
T
Tallapoosa129000721961
Taneyville129000722321
Taos129000723041
Tarkio129000723403
Thayer129000728264
Theodosia129000728983
Three Creeks129000731271
Tightwad129000732401
Tina129000733301
Tindall129000733481
Tipton129000734201
Town and Country129000736187
Tracy129000736901
Trenton129000738167
Trimble129000738521
Triplett129000738701
Troy129000739427
Truesdale129000739784
Truxton129000740141
Turney129000741761
Tuscumbia129000741943
Twin Oaks129000742841
 
U
Umber View Heights129000744731
Union129000746267
Union Star129000751301
Unionville129000751664
Unity Village129000752021
University City129000752204
Uplands Park129000752381
Urbana129000753101
Urich129000753461
Utica129000753641
 
V
Valley Park129000754724
Van Buren129000755803
Vandalia129000756884
Vandiver129000757061
Vanduser129000757241
Velda City129000757961
Velda Village Hills129000758144
Verona129000758861
Versailles129000759224
Viburnum129000760123
Vienna129000761024
Village of Four Seasons129000761574
Vinita Park129000762461
Vinita Terrace129000762641
Vista129000763901
 
W
Waco129000764441
Walker129000766601
Walnut Grove129000768401
Wardell129000769665
Wardsville129000770025
Warrensburg129000770925
Warrenton129000771288
Warsaw129000771464
Warson Woods129000771823
Washburn129000772004
Washington129000774165
Watson129000778481
Waverly129000778661
Wayland129000779203
Waynesville129000779927
Weatherby129000780281
Weatherby Lake129000780461
Weaubleau129000780641
Webb City129000781185
Webster Groves129000781544
Weldon Spring129000783146
Weldon Spring Heights129000783341
Wellington129000783524
Wellston129000783704
Wellsville129000784064
Wentworth129000784241
Wentzville1290007844212
West Alton1290007851410
West Line129000788381
West Plains129000789289
West Sullivan129000790001
Westboro129000786221
Weston129000788564
Westphalia129000789101
Westwood129000790541
Wheatland129000790903
Wheaton129000791261
Wheeling129000791801
Whiteside129000795581
Whitewater129000796124
Wilbur Park129000797561
Wildwood129000798209
Willard129000798824
Williamsville129000800263
Willow Springs129000800986
Wilson City129000802601
Winchester129000803141
Windsor129000803504
Windsor Place129000803804
Winfield129000804223
Winona129000805124
Winston129000805481
Wood Heights129000807671
Woodson Terrace129000809621
Wooldridge129000810161
Worth129000810701
Worthington129000811061
Wright City129000811247
Wyaconda129000811421
Wyatt129000811784
 
Z
Zalma129000814301
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.