Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for MCDs in Nebraska


Below is a list of the MCDs available for Nebraska.   After you select a MCD you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the MCD.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a MCD in Nebraska:
 
MCDBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Adams331067002755
Addison331107003105
Albany331083005201
Alexis331023007655
Algernon3310410083517
Alma331083010105
Anderson331137013601
Anderson331173013771
Ansley3310410157014
Antelope3310610160510
Antelope331083016405
Antelope331089016751
Arcadia3311750188510
Armada3310190206010
Arnold3310410213029
Ash Grove331061022701
Ashland331155023408
Atkinson3310890258510
Ayr331001029005
 
B
Bancroft3310390302210
Barneston331067031108
Basin3310150319713
Bazile331003033201
Beaver331019034251
Beaver331125034603
Beemer331039036708
Bell Creek331021038451
Belle331089038805
Belle Prairie331059039155
Bennett331059043351
Berwyn3310410468513
Bismark331039050631
Bismark331141050701
Blackbird331173051224
Blaine331001052105
Blaine331003052451
Blaine331039052805
Blaine331099053151
Blakely331067054205
Blue Springs-Wymore331067056825
Bohemia331107057351
Bohemia331155057701
Bone Creek331023058056
Bristow331015064355
Broken Bow3310410664512
Bryan331173069071
Bryant331059069255
Burnett331003071705
Burrows331141072755
Bush331015073807
Butler3311410745015
Butte3310150752013
 
C
Cedar331003080451
Cedar331019080801
Cedar331125081151
Center3310190825510
Center331023082901
Center331137083951
Center331155084309
Central331107084651
Central3311210850011
Chambers331089087109
Chapman331121088159
Chapman3311550885010
Chelsea331059089555
Cherry Creek331019090251
Chester3311550906010
Clark331051091301
Clarksville3311210923519
Clatonia331067093055
Clear Creek331155094109
Clearwater3310030948010
Cleveland331039095151
Cleveland331089095501
Cleveland331107095851
Cliff331041096201
Coleman331089098304
Collins3310190997010
Columbia331107100751
Columbus3311411014518
Comstock3310411021510
Concord3310511028510
Conley331089103201
Corner331041105305
Cosmo331099106701
Cotterell331053107757
Cottonwood331001108105
Cottonwood331125108455
Cottonwood331137108801
Council Creek331125109157
Crawford331003111601
Creighton331107112655
Creston3311411133526
Cuming331039116851
Cuming331053117201
Custer331003118951
Custer331041119305
 
D
Daily331051119651
Dawes331173124027
Delight3310411263015
Deloit331089127001
Denver331001128059
Divide331019131203
Divide331137131555
Dolphin331107133301
Douglas331155135401
Douglas Grove331041135755
Dowling331107136451
Dustin331089140301
 
E
East Bloomington3310611414515
East Custer331041141703
East Newman3311251424010
Eastern331107142055
Eaton331099143455
Eden331003144151
Edgar3310351448510
Eldorado331035146601
Eldorado331083146951
Elgin331003147651
Elim331041148355
Elk331155148701
Elk Creek331041149403
Elkhorn331039150101
Elkhorn331053150455
Ellsworth331003151855
Elm331003152551
Elm331067152901
Elm Creek3310191539513
Emerson331051157459
Emerson331083157805
Emmet331089158509
Everett3310211620010
Everett331053162351
Ewing331089163057
Exeter-Fairmont Consolidated3310591639516
 
F
Fairfield3310351648010
Fairfield331083165151
Fairview3310891662010
Filley331067168655
Flournoy331173170227
Francis331089173901
Frankfort331107174254
Franklin331023174601
Franklin3310591749515
Frenchtown331003177401
Fullerton331125178457
 
G
Galena331051179155
Gardner331019180201
Garfield331003180555
Garfield3310191809010
Garfield331039181251
Garfield331041181605
Garfield3311371819510
Geneva331059184405
Genoa331125185105
Gibbon3310191865010
Glengary331059189655
Glenvil3310351910510
Glenwood331067191755
Golden331089192805
Grafton331059194905
Grand Prairie331141196301
Grant331003196651
Grant3310191970010
Grant331039197351
Grant331041197705
Grant331061198057
Grant331067198401
Grant331099198751
Granville3311411994510
Grattan331089199805
Green331155200851
Green Valley331089201551
 
H
Hamilton331059207151
Hanover331001208551
Hanover331067208901
Harrison331019210655
Harrison331107211705
Harvard3310352138010
Hayes3310412159011
Hayes3310992162510
Herrick3311072225513
Highland331001223601
Highland331067223955
Hill3311072246513
Holt331067228505
Holt Creek331089228851
Hooker3310512295511
Hooker331067229901
Hooper3310532306010
Humphrey331141235155
 
I
Industry-Rock Falls331137239009
Inland331035240405
Inman3310892411015
Iowa331089241451
Island Grove331067242505
 
J
Jefferson331107246001
Joliet331141247751
Josie331089248105
Juniata331001249855
 
K
Kenesaw3310012519510
Kilfoil3310412537020
 
L
Laird3311372589510
Lake331089259651
Lake331137260001
Leicester331035265255
Leshara331155266657
Lewis331035268405
Liberty331059269451
Liberty3310672701510
Liberty331099270501
Lillian331041271205
Lincoln331003271551
Lincoln331039271901
Lincoln331061272251
Lincoln331067272601
Lincoln3310992729510
Lincoln3311072733010
Linwood331023282805
Little Blue331001283851
Logan331001284901
Logan331003285257
Logan331019285601
Logan331021285951
Logan3310352863010
Logan331039286651
Logan331051287001
Logan3310532873510
Logan331067288055
Logan331099288401
Logan331107288755
Lone Tree331035289805
Lone Tree331121290159
Lost Creek3311412922510
Loup3310192933010
Loup331041293655
Loup3311212940015
Loup331141294357
Loup Ferry331125295405
Lowell331099296101
Lynch331015297858
Lynn331035298201
 
M
Macon331061301351
Madison331059302055
Maple331053304501
Marble331155305554
Marietta331155305905
Marion331061306253
Mariposa331155306955
Marshall331035307651
May331099312555
McClure331089298901
McCulley331015299955
Mead331121313601
Merry331173318321
Midland331067319205
Midland331121319551
Milburn331041320256
Miller331107321655
Mirage3310993237510
Momence331059325151
Monroe331141326201
Monterey331039326901
Morse Bluff331155329008
Morton331015329351
Morton331107329705
Mullally331083331805
Mullen3310153321511
Myrtle331041334953
 
N
Neligh331003338105
Neligh331039338451
Nemaha331067339151
Newark331099340551
Newcastle3310513412510
Newman331155341951
Nickerson331053343355
Niobrara331107344055
North Cedar331155347556
North Frankfort331107347655
North Franklin3310613479010
North Loup3311753486010
 
O
Oak Creek3310233528010
Oak Creek331155353159
Oakdale331003354205
Oakland331021355251
Oconee3311413563012
Odessa3310193580510
Olive331023361201
Omaha331173370179
Oneida3310993707010
Ord331003372451
Ord3311753731510
Orleans3310833745510
Ottercreek331051376657
 
P
Paddock331067379805
Paddock331089380157
Pebble3310533864510
Pender331173387678
Peoria331107388551
Perry331173389076
Pershing331021389255
Platte331019392058
Platte331023392406
Platte3310533927510
Pleasant Valley331053394851
Pleasant View331089395201
Plum Creek331023395551
Pohocco331155396256
Ponca3310513973011
Prairie331137400101
Prairie Creek331121401501
Prairie Creek331125401851
Prairie Dog3310834022010
Prairie Island3311214027211
 
Q
Quinnebaugh331021405004
 
R
Raymond3311074074513
Read331023408158
Reading3310234085010
Republican City3310834116510
Reuben331083412001
Richardson331023412509
Richland331155413925
Ridgeley331053414101
Riverdale3310194155016
Riverside3310674162012
Rock Creek331155419001
Rock Falls331089419355
Rockford331067420405
Roseland331001423905
Royal331003425305
Rusco331019427401
Ryno331041428807
 
S
Salem3310614333510
Sand Creek331089434401
Sappa331083435805
Saratoga331089436156
Sargent3310414372014
Sartoria331019437901
Savannah3310234386010
Scandinavia331083438951
Schneider331019439651
School Creek331035440005
Scott331019441401
Scott331089441755
Shamrock331089445255
Sharon331019445601
Shell Creek331141446657
Shelton331019447359
Sheridan331035447701
Sheridan331089448053
Sheridan331137448405
Sherman331003448751
Sherman331039449107
Sherman331067449455
Sherman331099449801
Sherman331141450151
Shields331089451203
Sicily331067452609
Silver Creek331021453301
Silver Creek3311214543514
Silver Lake331001454701
Silvercreek331051453655
Skull Creek331023455408
South Branch331125457151
South Cedar331155457501
Spade331107461005
Sparta331107462401
Spencer3310154631014
Spring Creek331041464504
Spring Grove331083465551
Spring Ranch331035465901
Springbank3310514641510
St. Bernard331141429507
St. Charles331039429853
Stanton331003467301
Stanton331059467655
Steel Creek331089469759
Stocking331155472555
Stuart3310894753513
Summit331021475701
Summit331023476051
Sutton331035479901
Swan331089480254
 
T
Thayer331173486725
Thornton331019488651
Timber Creek3311254897010
Triumph331041491805
Turkey Creek3310614935510
Turkey Creek331083493905
 
U
Ulysses3310234949510
Union331023496005
Union331053496705
Union331107497405
Union331137497758
Union331155498108
 
V
Valley331019499851
Valley331107500555
Verdigre3311075040510
Verdigris331003504401
Verdigris3310895047513
Verona331001505455
Victoria3310415068520
Vieregg331121507204
 
W
Wahoo331155510005
Wakefield3310515110510
Walker331141511401
Walnut Grove331107512101
Wanda331001513151
Washington331061514209
Washington331083514905
Washington331107515251
Wayne331041518051
Webster3310535191010
West Blue331001521555
West Blue331059521905
West Newman331125524705
West Union331041527155
Western331107522604
Westerville331041523655
Westmark331137524355
Westside331137526454
Williamsburg331137530303
Willow331003531351
Willowdale331089531701
Winnebago3311735329516
Wisner331039534855
Wood River3310415362526
Woodville331141537301
Wyoming331089539403
 
Z
Zero331001541505
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.