U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in New Mexico


Below is a list of the counties available for New Mexico.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in New Mexico:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
B
Bernalillo2350010000037
 
C
Catron2350030000097
Chaves2350050000098
Cibola2350060000079
Colfax23500700000100
Curry2350090000031
 
D
De Baca2350110000035
Doña Ana23501300000142
 
E
Eddy23501500000115
 
G
Grant23501700000147
Guadalupe2350190000062
 
H
Harding2350210000015
Hidalgo2350230000073
 
L
Lea2350250000090
Lincoln23502700000184
Los Alamos235028000009
Luna2350290000081
 
M
McKinley23503100000109
Mora2350330000029
 
O
Otero23503500000167
 
Q
Quay23503700000120
 
R
Rio Arriba23503900000153
Roosevelt2350410000097
 
S
San Juan23504500000115
San Miguel23504700000121
Sandoval2350430000066
Santa Fe2350490000071
Sierra23505100000111
Socorro2350530000099
 
T
Taos2350550000063
Torrance2350570000093
 
U
Union2350590000081
 
V
Valencia2350610000027
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.