Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in New York


Below is a list of the counties available for New York.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in New York:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Albany2360010000029
Allegany2360030000021
 
B
Bronx236005000006
Broome2360070000026
 
C
Cattaraugus2360090000034
Cayuga2360110000019
Chautauqua2360130000038
Chemung2360150000015
Chenango2360170000017
Clinton2360190000034
Columbia2360210000024
Cortland2360230000013
 
D
Delaware2360250000037
Dutchess2360270000027
 
E
Erie2360290000040
Essex2360310000048
 
F
Franklin2360330000034
Fulton2360350000019
 
G
Genesee2360370000012
Greene2360390000023
 
H
Hamilton2360410000056
Herkimer2360430000057
 
J
Jefferson2360450000047
 
K
Kings2360470000011
 
L
Lewis2360490000016
Livingston2360510000017
 
M
Madison2360530000019
Monroe2360550000038
Montgomery2360570000018
 
N
Nassau2360590000027
New York2360610000010
Niagara2360630000030
 
O
Oneida2360650000047
Onondaga2360670000030
Ontario2360690000020
Orange2360710000031
Orleans2360730000017
Oswego2360750000030
Otsego2360770000037
 
P
Putnam2360790000011
 
Q
Queens2360810000020
 
R
Rensselaer2360830000031
Richmond236085000009
Rockland2360870000014
 
S
Saratoga2360910000030
Schenectady2360930000011
Schoharie2360950000025
Schuyler2360970000011
Seneca2360990000010
St. Lawrence2360890000063
Steuben2361010000044
Suffolk2361030000089
Sullivan2361050000036
 
T
Tioga2361070000016
Tompkins2361090000021
 
U
Ulster2361110000039
 
W
Warren2361130000032
Washington2361150000023
Wayne2361170000034
Westchester2361190000029
Wyoming2361210000012
 
Y
Yates2361230000012
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.