Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in North Carolina


Below is a list of the counties available for North Carolina.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in North Carolina:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Alamance2370010000020
Alexander2370030000010
Alleghany2370050000013
Anson2370070000013
Ashe2370090000023
Avery2370110000017
 
B
Beaufort2370130000021
Bertie2370150000017
Bladen2370170000020
Brunswick2370190000037
Buncombe2370210000033
Burke2370230000021
 
C
Cabarrus2370250000015
Caldwell2370270000027
Camden2370290000011
Carteret2370310000047
Caswell2370330000010
Catawba2370350000022
Chatham2370370000025
Cherokee2370390000025
Chowan2370410000011
Clay2370430000015
Cleveland2370450000020
Columbus2370470000023
Craven2370490000057
Cumberland2370510000024
Currituck2370530000015
 
D
Dare2370550000050
Davidson2370570000028
Davie2370590000014
Duplin2370610000036
Durham2370630000017
 
E
Edgecombe2370650000016
 
F
Forsyth2370670000030
Franklin2370690000019
 
G
Gaston2370710000020
Gates237073000006
Graham2370750000017
Granville2370770000016
Greene237079000009
Guilford2370810000041
 
H
Halifax2370830000016
Harnett2370850000033
Haywood2370870000041
Henderson2370890000030
Hertford2370910000017
Hoke2370930000014
Hyde2370950000017
 
I
Iredell2370970000033
 
J
Jackson2370990000027
Johnston2371010000027
Jones2371030000016
 
L
Lee2371050000011
Lenoir2371070000018
Lincoln2371090000012
 
M
Macon2371130000025
Madison2371150000037
Martin2371170000014
McDowell2371110000020
Mecklenburg2371190000022
Mitchell2371210000022
Montgomery2371230000023
Moore2371250000036
 
N
Nash2371270000020
New Hanover2371290000020
Northampton2371310000015
 
O
Onslow2371330000033
Orange2371350000016
 
P
Pamlico2371370000015
Pasquotank2371390000017
Pender2371410000025
Perquimans2371430000012
Person2371450000010
Pitt2371470000027
Polk2371490000011
 
R
Randolph2371510000026
Richmond2371530000016
Robeson2371550000026
Rockingham2371570000014
Rowan2371590000017
Rutherford2371610000028
 
S
Sampson2371630000022
Scotland2371650000011
Stanly2371670000015
Stokes2371690000016
Surry2371710000020
Swain2371730000046
 
T
Transylvania2371750000023
Tyrrell2371770000016
 
U
Union2371790000034
 
V
Vance2371810000013
 
W
Wake2371830000043
Warren2371850000017
Washington2371870000011
Watauga2371890000025
Wayne2371910000027
Wilkes2371930000036
Wilson2371950000029
 
Y
Yadkin2371970000010
Yancey2371990000025
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.