Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Ohio


Below is a list of the places available for Ohio.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Ohio:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Aberdeen139000001426
Ada139000001981
Adamsville139000003801
Addyston139000004361
Adelphi139000004501
Adena139000004644
Akron1390000100012
Albany139000010421
Alexandria139000011543
Alger139000012101
Alliance139000014205
Amanda139000016301
Amberley139000016721
Amelia139000017425
Amesville139000017841
Amherst139000017984
Amsterdam139000019383
Andover139000020501
Anna139000020924
Ansonia139000021204
Antioch139000021481
Antwerp139000022043
Apple Creek139000022324
Aquilla139000022741
Arcadia139000023161
Arcanum139000023304
Archbold139000023444
Arlington139000024004
Arlington Heights139000024281
Ashland139000025687
Ashley139000025824
Ashtabula139000026385
Ashville139000026804
Athalia139000027221
Athens139000027368
Attica139000028201
Aurora1390000308610
Avon139000033525
Avon Lake139000034643
 
B
Bailey Lakes139000035621
Bainbridge139000036044
Bairdstown139000036461
Baltic139000037444
Baltimore139000037584
Barberton139000038285
Barnesville139000039264
Barnhill139000039401
Batavia139000041501
Batesville139000041921
Bay View139000044021
Bay Village139000044163
Beach City139000044584
Beachwood139000045004
Beallsville139000045423
Beaver139000046961
Beavercreek139000047205
Beaverdam139000047521
Bedford139000048783
Bedford Heights139000049203
Bellaire139000050747
Bellbrook139000051023
Belle Center139000051161
Belle Valley139000051581
Bellefontaine139000051309
Bellevue139000052286
Bellville139000052844
Belmont139000053121
Belmore139000053961
Beloit139000054104
Belpre139000054244
Bentleyville139000055501
Benton Ridge139000056623
Berea139000056904
Bergholz139000057184
Berkey139000057321
Berlin Heights139000059003
Bethel139000060681
Bethesda139000061383
Bettsville139000061941
Beverly139000062223
Bexley139000062781
Blakeslee139000068101
Blanchester139000069084
Bloomdale139000070621
Bloomingburg139000071881
Bloomingdale139000072021
Bloomville139000072861
Blue Ash139000073004
Bluffton139000074264
Bolivar139000075944
Boston Heights139000077905
Botkins139000078325
Bowerston139000079164
Bowersville139000079301
Bowling Green139000079725
Bradford139000080841
Bradner139000081121
Brady Lake139000081683
Bratenahl139000083361
Brecksville139000083644
Bremen139000083921
Brewster139000085044
Brice139000085321
Bridgeport139000085604
Broadview Heights139000090643
Brook Park139000092883
Brooklyn139000092464
Brooklyn Heights139000092741
Brookside139000093163
Brookville139000093584
Broughton139000093861
Brunswick139000096804
Bryan139000097924
Buchtel139000098343
Buckeye Lake139000098904
Buckland139000099741
Bucyrus139000100306
Burbank139000102541
Burgoon139000102821
Burkettsville139000102961
Burton139000104361
Butler139000106323
Butlerville139000106741
Byesville139000107164
 
C
Cadiz139000108007
Cairo139000108841
Caldwell139000109404
Caledonia139000109541
Cambridge139000109967
Camden139000110244
Campbell139000110663
Canal Fulton139000113045
Canal Winchester139000113324
Canfield139000113603
Canton1390001200022
Cardington139000120843
Carey139000121123
Carlisle139000121685
Carroll139000122524
Carrollton139000122804
Casstown139000124621
Castalia139000124761
Castine139000125041
Catawba139000125601
Cecil139000127001
Cedarville139000127844
Celina139000128687
Centerburg139000130364
Centerville139000131691
Centerville139000131907
Chagrin Falls139000133581
Chardon139000135544
Chatfield139000136943
Chauncey139000137783
Cherry Fork139000138341
Chesapeake139000139043
Cheshire139000139321
Chesterhill139000140861
Chesterville139000141141
Cheviot139000141281
Chickasaw139000141561
Chillicothe139000141846
Chilo139000142261
Chippewa Lake139000142541
Christiansburg139000142961
Cincinnati1390001500028
Circleville139000150705
Clarington139000152104
Clarksburg139000153361
Clarksville139000154064
Clay Center139000155881
Clayton1390001564412
Cleveland1390001600019
Cleveland Heights139000160144
Cleves139000160284
Clifton139000160561
Clinton139000161821
Cloverdale139000162661
Clyde139000163084
Coal Grove139000163785
Coalton139000164341
Coldwater139000165324
College Corner139000167001
Columbiana139000170366
Columbus1390001800064
Columbus Grove139000180144
Commercial Point139000180704
Conesville139000182661
Congress139000183081
Conneaut139000183505
Continental139000185044
Convoy139000185461
Coolville139000185883
Corning139000187701
Cortland139000188124
Corwin139000188403
Coshocton139000188685
Covington139000190501
Craig Beach139000191061
Crestline139000193306
Creston139000193445
Cridersville139000194003
Crooksville139000194565
Crown City139000195543
Cumberland139000196944
Custar139000197501
Cuyahoga Falls139000197787
Cuyahoga Heights139000198064
Cygnet139000198201
 
D
Dalton139000199744
Danville139000201143
Darbyville139000202121
Dayton1390002100017
De Graff139000213785
Deer Park139000212661
Deersville139000212941
Defiance139000213087
Delaware1390002143410
Dellroy139000215603
Delphos139000216026
Delta139000216165
Dennison139000217144
Deshler139000218125
Dexter City139000219101
Dillonvale139000220224
Donnelsville139000222881
Dover139000224566
Doylestown139000225685
Dresden139000226103
Dublin139000226949
Dunkirk139000229461
Dupont139000229741
 
E
East Canton139000233241
East Cleveland139000233801
East Liverpool139000237307
East Palestine139000239405
East Sparta139000240524
Eastlake139000236184
Eaton139000242345
Edgerton139000244864
Edison139000245981
Edon139000246403
Eldorado139000247661
Elgin139000247941
Elida139000248084
Elmore139000251444
Elmwood Place139000251861
Elyria139000252567
Empire139000253681
Englewood139000253964
Enon139000254523
Euclid139000257045
Evendale139000258024
 
F
Fairborn139000259147
Fairfax139000259421
Fairfield139000259706
Fairlawn139000261664
Fairport Harbor139000263061
Fairview139000263481
Fairview Park139000264461
Farmersville139000266561
Fayette139000267683
Fayetteville139000267964
Felicity139000268801
Findlay139000270487
Fletcher139000274121
Florida139000275381
Flushing139000275524
Forest139000276361
Forest Park139000277063
Fort Jennings139000278181
Fort Loramie139000278321
Fort Recovery139000279024
Fort Shawnee139000279444
Fostoria139000280145
Frankfort139000281823
Franklin139000284768
Frazeysburg139000285741
Fredericksburg139000286161
Fredericktown139000286584
Freeport139000287981
Fremont139000288266
Fulton139000290501
Fultonham139000290641
 
G
Gahanna139000291069
Galena139000291484
Galion139000291627
Gallipolis139000292044
Gambier139000292463
Gann139000292883
Garfield Heights139000294284
Garrettsville139000294423
Gates Mills139000294984
Geneva139000296103
Geneva-on-the-Lake139000296523
Genoa139000297223
Georgetown139000297787
Germantown139000299324
Gettysburg139000299741
Gibsonburg139000300723
Gilboa139000301141
Girard139000301985
Glandorf139000302821
Glendale139000303801
Glenford139000304361
Glenmont139000305061
Glenwillow139000306321
Gloria Glens Park139000306601
Glouster139000306744
Gnadenhutten139000307023
Golf Manor139000307861
Gordon139000309121
Grafton139000311504
Grand Rapids139000312064
Grand River139000312344
Grandview Heights139000313044
Granville139000314026
Gratiot139000314581
Gratis139000314721
Graysville139000315421
Green139000318605
Green Camp139000319481
Green Springs139000322564
Greenfield139000320885
Greenhills139000321583
Greenville139000323407
Greenwich139000323683
Grove City139000325927
Groveport139000326068
Grover Hill139000326201
 
H
Hamden139000329561
Hamersville139000329841
Hamilton139000330129
Hamler139000330964
Hanging Rock139000331943
Hanover139000332921
Hanoverton139000333061
Harbor View139000333761
Harpster139000336563
Harrisburg139000337403
Harrison139000338384
Harrisville139000340901
Harrod139000341181
Hartford139000342023
Hartville139000343285
Harveysburg139000343843
Haskins139000344121
Haviland139000345521
Hayesville139000346361
Heath139000347486
Hebron139000347905
Helena139000348601
Hemlock139000348881
Hicksville139000350984
Higginsport139000351681
Highland139000352103
Highland Heights139000352523
Highland Hills139000352551
Hilliard139000354766
Hills and Dales139000355321
Hillsboro139000355604
Hiram139000356581
Holgate139000358543
Holiday City139000358641
Holland139000358821
Hollansburg139000358961
Holloway139000359244
Holmesville139000359941
Hopedale139000362601
Hoytville139000365681
Hubbard139000365823
Huber Heights139000366105
Hudson139000366515
Hunting Valley139000369184
Huntsville139000369881
Huron139000370166
 
I
Independence139000372404
Irondale139000374224
Ironton139000374644
Ithaca139000376041
 
J
Jackson139000378427
Jackson Center139000382204
Jacksonburg139000381921
Jacksonville139000383041
Jamestown139000383744
Jefferson139000385001
Jeffersonville139000389203
Jenera139000389481
Jeromesville139000390601
Jerry City139000390741
Jerusalem139000391301
Jewett139000391723
Johnstown139000393404
Junction City139000395081
 
K
Kalida139000395364
Kelleys Island139000396624
Kent139000398725
Kenton139000398865
Kettering139000400405
Kettlersville139000400541
Killbuck139000401803
Kingston139000403761
Kipton139000405441
Kirby139000405581
Kirkersville139000405724
Kirtland139000406425
Kirtland Hills139000406703
 
L
La Rue139000419021
LaGrange139000412301
Lafayette139000411181
Lakeline139000413981
Lakemore139000414543
Lakeview139000416084
Lakewood139000416643
Lancaster1390004172012
Latty139000419861
Laura139000420283
Laurelville139000420843
Lebanon139000423647
Leesburg139000424764
Leesville139000425181
Leetonia139000425604
Leipsic139000426025
Lewisburg139000429384
Lewisville139000429804
Lexington139000429944
Liberty Center139000434143
Lima139000435548
Limaville139000435961
Lincoln Heights139000437221
Lindsey139000439043
Linndale139000439181
Lisbon139000440305
Lithopolis139000440864
Lockbourne139000443104
Lockington139000443521
Lockland139000443661
Lodi139000446043
Logan139000446326
London139000446744
Lorain139000448566
Lordstown1390004491210
Lore City139000449541
Loudonville139000450664
Louisville139000450947
Loveland139000451084
Lowell139000451641
Lowellville139000451783
Lower Salem139000452201
Lucas139000452764
Luckey139000453324
Ludlow Falls139000453741
Lynchburg139000455421
Lyndhurst139000455561
Lyons139000456261
 
M
Macedonia139000459764
Macksburg139000461581
Madeira139000463124
Madison139000464801
Magnetic Springs139000468301
Magnolia139000468445
Maineville139000468725
Malinta139000469423
Malta139000469701
Malvern139000469984
Manchester139000470124
Mansfield1390004713813
Mantua139000471803
Maple Heights139000473064
Marble Cliff139000474741
Marblehead139000475025
Marengo139000475581
Mariemont139000476004
Marietta139000476287
Marion139000477545
Marseilles139000479921
Marshallville139000480481
Martins Ferry139000481045
Martinsburg139000480901
Martinsville139000481181
Marysville139000481607
Mason139000481888
Massillon1390004824412
Matamoras139000482864
Maumee139000483424
Mayfield139000484681
Mayfield Heights139000484821
McArthur139000456961
McClure139000457941
McComb139000458084
McConnelsville139000458225
McDonald139000459341
McGuffey139000460461
Mechanicsburg139000487061
Medina139000487905
Melrose139000490001
Mendon139000490423
Mentor139000490566
Mentor-on-the-Lake139000490981
Metamora139000492383
Meyers Lake139000492941
Miamisburg139000494345
Middle Point139000497283
Middleburg Heights139000496441
Middlefield139000497005
Middleport139000497564
Middletown139000498408
Midland139000498961
Midvale139000499664
Midway139000500084
Mifflin139000500363
Milan139000501344
Milford139000501764
Milford Center139000502181
Millbury139000502601
Milledgeville139000503161
Miller City139000503581
Millersburg139000503725
Millersport139000504004
Millville139000505401
Milton Center139000507081
Miltonsburg139000507221
Mineral City139000507644
Minerva139000508344
Minerva Park139000508621
Mingo Junction139000509044
Minster139000509183
Mogadore139000510581
Monroe139000513107
Monroeville139000516183
Montezuma139000516741
Montgomery139000517164
Montpelier139000517724
Moraine139000520108
Moreland Hills139000520521
Morral139000522761
Morristown139000523461
Morrow139000523744
Moscow139000524161
Mount Blanchard139000525981
Mount Cory139000526683
Mount Eaton139000526821
Mount Gilead139000527384
Mount Healthy139000527521
Mount Orab139000529068
Mount Pleasant139000529761
Mount Sterling139000530464
Mount Vernon139000531028
Mount Victory139000531441
Mowrystown139000531861
Munroe Falls139000533121
Murray City139000534101
Mutual139000534801
 
N
Napoleon139000535505
Nashville139000536341
Navarre139000536904
Nellie139000538161
Nelsonville139000538866
Nevada139000539421
Neville139000539561
New Albany139000539709
New Alexandria139000540121
New Athens139000540681
New Bavaria139000541101
New Bloomington139000541521
New Boston139000541664
New Bremen139000541944
New Carlisle139000543343
New Concord139000544464
New Franklin139000545625
New Holland139000547261
New Knoxville139000548383
New Lebanon139000548523
New Lexington139000548664
New London139000549084
New Madison139000549781
New Miami139000551041
New Middletown139000551183
New Paris139000551881
New Philadelphia139000552168
New Richmond139000553844
New Riegel139000553981
New Straitsville139000555521
New Vienna139000557484
New Washington139000557764
New Waterford139000557904
New Weston139000558181
Newark1390005404011
Newburgh Heights139000542501
Newcomerstown139000544326
Newton Falls139000556504
Newtonsville139000556643
Newtown139000556781
Ney139000558741
Niles139000559167
North Baltimore139000561544
North Bend139000561821
North Canton139000562944
North College Hill139000563223
North Fairfield139000564201
North Hampton139000565881
North Kingsville139000567004
North Lewisburg139000567704
North Olmsted139000568824
North Perry139000569104
North Randall139000569241
North Ridgeville139000569665
North Robinson139000569941
North Royalton139000570085
North Star139000570641
Northfield139000564481
Northwood139000571904
Norton139000572605
Norwalk139000573026
Norwich139000573721
Norwood139000573864
 
O
Oak Harbor139000575821
Oak Hill139000575961
Oakwood139000577503
Oakwood139000577643
Oakwood139000577921
Oberlin139000578341
Obetz139000578624
Octa139000579183
Ohio City139000580021
Old Washington139000582263
Olmsted Falls139000584224
Ontario139000585204
Orange139000586044
Orangeville139000586741
Oregon139000587307
Orient139000588001
Orrville139000588284
Orwell139000588563
Osgood139000589121
Ostrander139000589401
Ottawa139000589825
Ottawa Hills139000590101
Ottoville139000590524
Otway139000590661
Owensville139000592203
Oxford139000592345
 
P
Painesville139000594165
Palestine139000595981
Pandora139000597384
Parma139000610005
Parma Heights139000610281
Parral139000610561
Pataskala1390006111211
Patterson139000611821
Paulding139000612524
Payne139000613224
Peebles139000614203
Pemberville139000615044
Peninsula139000615743
Pepper Pike139000616863
Perry139000618821
Perrysburg139000621487
Perrysville139000621904
Phillipsburg139000624141
Philo139000624421
Pickerington139000624985
Piketon139000627085
Pioneer139000628341
Piqua139000628485
Pitsburg139000628901
Plain City139000630305
Plainfield139000630441
Pleasant City139000634361
Pleasant Hill139000635341
Pleasant Plain139000635761
Pleasantville139000637163
Plymouth139000638004
Poland139000639543
Polk139000639961
Pomeroy139000640244
Port Clinton139000641504
Port Jefferson139000642621
Port Washington139000643463
Port William139000643601
Portage139000641081
Portsmouth139000643047
Potsdam139000644301
Powell139000644864
Powhatan Point139000645424
Proctorville139000647661
Prospect139000647801
Put-in-Bay139000650321
 
Q
Quaker City139000651161
Quincy139000652004
 
R
Racine139000652561
Rarden139000655081
Ravenna139000655927
Rawson139000656343
Rayland139000656624
Reading139000657324
Reminderville139000661523
Rendville139000662223
Republic139000663201
Reynoldsburg139000663906
Richfield139000665304
Richmond139000668241
Richmond Heights139000668944
Richwood139000669361
Ridgeway139000671181
Rio Grande139000672583
Ripley139000672724
Risingsun139000673141
Rittman139000673564
Riverlea139000674401
Riverside139000674686
Roaming Shores139000676003
Rochester139000677621
Rock Creek139000678461
Rockford139000678744
Rocky Ridge139000680421
Rocky River139000680564
Rogers139000680841
Rome139000681961
Roseville139000685604
Rossburg139000686721
Rossford139000686865
Roswell139000687421
Rushsylvania139000691764
Rushville139000692041
Russells Point139000693024
Russellville139000693163
Russia139000693443
Rutland139000693581
 
S
Sabina139000694003
Salem139000698347
Salesville139000700721
Salineville139000701004
Sandusky139000703808
Sarahsville139000705201
Sardinia139000705344
Savannah139000705763
Scio139000708144
Scott139000710801
Seaman139000712064
Sebring139000712203
Senecaville139000713601
Seven Hills139000714163
Seven Mile139000714441
Seville139000714864
Shadyside139000716404
Shaker Heights139000716823
Sharonville139000718925
Shawnee139000719624
Shawnee Hills139000719761
Sheffield139000720604
Sheffield Lake139000720883
Shelby139000721025
Sherrodsville139000722424
Sherwood139000722564
Shiloh139000722983
Shreve139000723963
Sidney139000724247
Silver Lake139000724941
Silverton139000725221
Sinking Spring139000725781
Smithfield139000727604
Smithville139000727881
Solon139000729285
Somerset139000729774
Somerville139000729981
South Amherst139000730401
South Bloomfield139000730683
South Charleston139000731243
South Euclid139000732643
South Lebanon139000734464
South Point139000736704
South Russell139000736843
South Salem139000736981
South Solon139000737681
South Vienna139000737961
South Webster139000738244
South Zanesville139000738941
Sparta139000739501
Spencer139000739921
Spencerville139000740341
Spring Valley139000742161
Springboro139000740767
Springdale139000741044
Springfield1390007411810
St. Bernard139000694701
St. Clairsville139000695265
St. Henry139000695401
St. Louisville139000696521
St. Martin139000696661
St. Marys139000696805
St. Paris139000697085
Stafford139000743003
Steubenville139000746087
Stockport139000747484
Stone Creek139000748041
Stoutsville139000749164
Stow139000749444
Strasburg139000749585
Stratton139000750003
Streetsboro1390007501410
Strongsville139000750985
Struthers139000751263
Stryker139000751403
Sugar Bush Knolls139000751961
Sugar Grove139000752521
Sugarcreek139000752106
Summerfield139000754061
Summitville139000755744
Sunbury139000756024
Swanton139000758964
Sycamore139000759801
Sylvania139000760224
Syracuse139000760503
 
T
Tallmadge139000761064
Tarlton139000761481
Terrace Park139000764281
The Village of Indian Hill139000765826
Thornville139000766804
Thurston139000767643
Tiffin139000767784
Tiltonsville139000768064
Timberlake139000768341
Tipp City139000768765
Tiro139000769321
Toledo1390007700014
Tontogany139000770701
Toronto139000771125
Tremont City139000773081
Trenton139000773223
Trimble139000774061
Trotwood139000775045
Troy139000775885
Tuscarawas139000779244
Twinsburg139000780504
 
U
Uhrichsville139000781766
Union139000784706
Union City139000786244
Unionville Center139000788341
Uniopolis139000788481
University Heights139000789321
Upper Arlington139000790024
Upper Sandusky139000790445
Urbana139000790725
Urbancrest139000791004
Utica139000791144
 
V
Valley Hi1390007922611
Valley View139000792684
Valleyview139000792821
Van Buren139000793941
Van Wert139000795627
Vandalia139000794925
Vanlue139000795341
Venedocia139000796321
Vermilion139000797166
Verona139000798985
Versailles139000799124
Vinton139000801781
 
W
Wadsworth139000803045
Waite Hill139000804024
Wakeman139000804581
Walbridge139000804863
Waldo139000805001
Walton Hills139000807381
Wapakoneta139000807665
Warren139000808926
Warrensville Heights139000809903
Warsaw139000810321
Washington Court House139000817185
Washingtonville139000817324
Waterville139000818584
Wauseon139000819284
Waverly City139000819425
Wayne139000823341
Wayne Lakes139000823483
Waynesburg139000823763
Waynesfield139000823904
Waynesville139000824183
Wellington139000826424
Wellston139000827124
Wellsville139000827404
West Alexandria139000828804
West Carrollton139000830904
West Elkton139000832161
West Farmington139000833841
West Jefferson139000835809
West Lafayette139000836083
West Leipsic139000837061
West Liberty139000837344
West Manchester139000838041
West Mansfield139000838181
West Millgrove139000838881
West Milton139000839025
West Rushville139000841821
West Salem139000841964
West Union139000842944
West Unity139000843084
Westerville139000833426
Westfield Center139000834685
Westlake139000836224
Weston139000839721
Wharton139000845741
Whitehall139000847424
Whitehouse139000847704
Wickliffe139000850361
Wilkesville139000851901
Willard139000852325
Williamsburg139000852884
Williamsport139000854144
Willoughby139000854846
Willoughby Hills139000855124
Willowick139000856381
Willshire139000857364
Wilmington139000857926
Wilmot139000858061
Wilson139000858343
Winchester139000858764
Windham139000859461
Wintersville139000861845
Woodlawn139000863661
Woodmere139000863941
Woodsfield139000864364
Woodstock139000864781
Woodville139000864923
Wooster139000865488
Worthington139000866044
Wren139000866321
Wyoming139000867301
 
X
Xenia139000867727
 
Y
Yankee Lake139000868561
Yellow Springs139000869404
Yorkshire139000871641
Yorkville139000871783
Youngstown139000880007
 
Z
Zaleski139000880283
Zanesfield139000880701
Zanesville139000880846
Zoar139000881681
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.