U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Oklahoma


Below is a list of the places available for Oklahoma.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Oklahoma:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Achille140000001001
Ada1400000020030
Adair140000002506
Addington140000004501
Afton140000006004
Agra140000007001
Albion140000010501
Alderson140000011503
Alex140000012503
Aline140000013501
Allen140000014001
Altus140000017008
Alva140000018004
Amber140000019001
Ames140000019501
Amorita140000020001
Anadarko140000020505
Antlers140000022503
Apache140000023004
Arapaho140000025001
Arcadia140000025501
Ardmore1400000260018
Arkoma140000026503
Armstrong140000027501
Arnett140000028001
Asher140000030001
Ashland140000030501
Atoka140000033008
Atwood140000033501
Avant140000035001
 
B
Barnsdall140000042504
Bartlesville1400000445013
Bearden140000047004
Beaver140000047501
Beggs1400000500010
Bennington140000054001
Bernice140000055504
Bessie140000056501
Bethany140000057004
Bethel Acres1400000580010
Big Cabin140000059004
Billings140000061004
Binger140000062001
Bixby1400000640014
Blackburn140000064501
Blackwell140000066005
Blair140000066501
Blanchard1400000670010
Bluejacket140000069501
Boise City140000073004
Bokchito140000073501
Bokoshe140000074501
Boley140000075004
Boswell140000077501
Bowlegs140000079501
Boynton140000081501
Bradley140000083001
Braggs140000084001
Braman140000084501
Bray1400000855012
Breckenridge140000086004
Bridge Creek140000087251
Bridgeport140000087501
Bristow140000089004
Broken Arrow1400000905018
Broken Bow1400000910011
Bromide140000091501
Brooksville140000094003
Buffalo140000098501
Burbank140000099501
Burlington140000100501
Burns Flat140000102501
Butler140000104506
Byars140000105501
Byng140000106004
Byron140000106501
 
C
Cache140000107004
Caddo140000108001
Calera140000109504
Calumet140000110503
Calvin140000111001
Camargo140000111501
Cameron140000113001
Canadian140000114501
Caney140000115501
Canton140000116003
Canute140000116503
Cardin140000119001
Carmen140000120003
Carnegie140000120504
Carney140000121004
Carrier140000122001
Carter140000123001
Cashion140000126503
Castle140000127501
Catoosa140000129009
Cedar Valley140000129605
Cement140000130001
Centrahoma140000131001
Central High140000131357
Chandler140000135008
Chattanooga140000136001
Checotah140000136505
Chelsea140000137004
Cherokee140000137503
Cheyenne140000139004
Chickasha1400001395013
Choctaw140000142006
Chouteau140000143005
Cimarron City140000145001
Claremore1400001470023
Clayton140000149001
Clearview140000150501
Cleo Springs140000153003
Cleveland140000153504
Clinton1400001540010
Coalgate140000158003
Colbert140000160503
Colcord140000161001
Cole140000162007
Collinsville140000163509
Colony140000164004
Comanche1400001645013
Commerce140000165001
Cooperton140000170501
Copan140000171003
Corn140000173001
Cornish140000173501
Council Hill140000175501
Covington140000177001
Coweta1400001780013
Cowlington140000178501
Coyle140000179503
Crescent140000182501
Cromwell140000184503
Crowder140000185504
Cushing140000188508
Custer City140000189501
Cyril140000190001
 
D
Dacoma140000190501
Davenport140000193501
Davidson140000194001
Davis1400001945010
Deer Creek140000196501
Del City140000199003
Delaware140000198501
Depew140000203001
Devol140000204501
Dewar140000205003
Dewey140000205505
Dibble1400002065011
Dickson140000207007
Dill City140000208501
Disney140000209004
Dougherty140000212001
Douglas140000212501
Dover140000213501
Drummond140000217001
Drumright140000217507
Duncan1400002190025
Durant1400002205014
Dustin140000222001
 
E
Eakly140000224001
Earlsboro140000225004
East Duke140000225501
Edmond1400002320016
El Reno1400002370018
Eldorado140000233501
Elgin140000234504
Elk City1400002350018
Elmer140000235501
Elmore City140000236003
Empire City1400002390025
Enid1400002395015
Erick140000242003
Etowah140000244601
Eufaula140000246507
 
F
Fair Oaks140000250009
Fairfax140000248503
Fairland140000249003
Fairmont140000249501
Fairview140000251005
Fallis140000252501
Fanshawe1400002540010
Fargo140000254501
Faxon140000256501
Fitzhugh140000262504
Fletcher140000263501
Foraker140000267501
Forest Park140000268501
Forgan140000269001
Fort Cobb140000271003
Fort Coffee140000271501
Fort Gibson140000272006
Fort Supply140000273501
Fort Towson140000274005
Foss140000274501
Foster140000275005
Foyil140000276003
Francis140000276501
Frederick140000278006
Freedom140000278501
Friendship140000279001
 
G
Gage140000282501
Gans140000283503
Garber140000285001
Garvin140000287004
Gate140000288001
Geary140000289007
Gene Autry140000289504
Geronimo140000291001
Gerty140000291501
Glencoe140000294004
Glenpool140000296007
Goldsby1400002985011
Goltry140000299001
Goodwell140000302003
Gore140000303005
Gotebo140000303501
Gould140000304001
Gracemont140000306001
Grainola140000307501
Grand Lake Towne140000309001
Grandfield140000308501
Granite140000309504
Grayson140000311501
Greenfield140000312501
Grove140000316008
Guthrie1400003170024
Guymon140000317506
 
H
Haileyville140000319001
Hallett140000320501
Hammon140000322501
Hanna140000323501
Hardesty140000325503
Harrah1400003275013
Hartshorne140000328503
Haskell140000329004
Hastings140000330001
Haworth140000331501
Headrick140000333001
Healdton140000333506
Heavener140000334004
Helena140000334501
Hendrix140000336001
Hennessey140000337005
Henryetta140000337508
Hickory140000341501
Hillsdale140000346501
Hinton140000347506
Hitchcock140000348501
Hitchita140000349001
Hobart140000350004
Hoffman140000353001
Holdenville140000354005
Hollis140000355004
Hollister140000355501
Hominy140000358505
Hooker140000360001
Hoot Owl140000360201
Horntown140000360901
Howe140000361501
Hugo140000363006
Hulbert140000364005
Hunter140000366001
Hydro140000367003
 
I
IXL140000374101
Idabel140000367508
Indiahoma140000368501
Indianola140000369501
Inola140000371005
 
J
Jay140000376504
Jefferson140000377501
Jenks140000378006
Jennings140000378501
Jet140000380001
Johnson140000382001
Jones140000383507
 
K
Kansas140000386004
Katie140000387004
Kaw City140000388005
Kellyville140000390005
Kemp140000390501
Kendrick140000391501
Kenefic140000392001
Keota140000395001
Ketchum140000395505
Keyes140000396001
Kiefer140000397504
Kildare140000398001
Kingfisher140000398505
Kingston140000399005
Kinta140000399501
Kiowa140000400001
Knowles140000401001
Konawa140000402001
Krebs140000403005
Kremlin140000404001
 
L
Lahoma140000407004
Lake Aluma140000408001
Lamar140000412505
Lambert140000413001
Lamont140000413501
Langley140000415004
Langston140000415504
Laverne140000417001
Lawrence Creek140000417601
Lawton1400004185019
Le Flore140000421501
Leedey140000420501
Lehigh140000422001
Lenapah140000423001
Leon140000424501
Lexington140000427003
Liberty140000428603
Lima140000430001
Lindsay140000431504
Loco140000434501
Locust Grove140000435004
Lone Grove140000437508
Lone Wolf140000438501
Longdale140000439501
Lookeba140000440001
Lotsee140000441001
Loveland140000441501
Loyal140000443001
Luther140000445007
 
M
Macomb140000455001
Madill140000457508
Manchester140000460001
Mangum140000460504
Manitou140000461501
Mannford1400004620023
Mannsville140000463003
Maramec140000464001
Marble City140000464501
Marietta140000465004
Marland140000465501
Marlow140000466007
Marshall140000466501
Martha140000467001
Maud140000469001
May140000470001
Maysville140000471505
McAlester140000448007
McCurtain140000449501
McLoud140000453507
Mead140000472501
Medford140000473003
Medicine Park140000473506
Meeker140000474503
Meno140000477501
Meridian140000478001
Miami140000480007
Midwest City140000483506
Milburn140000484001
Mill Creek140000485001
Millerton140000486003
Minco140000487506
Moffett140000490006
Moore140000492006
Mooreland140000492503
Morris140000494003
Morrison140000494503
Mounds140000495507
Mountain Park140000496001
Mountain View140000496501
Muldrow140000498505
Mulhall140000499004
Muskogee1400005005017
Mustang140000501003
Mutual140000501501
 
N
Nash140000503001
New Alluwe140000510501
New Cordell140000512504
Newcastle140000511509
Newkirk140000513003
Nichols Hills140000518001
Nicoma Park140000518503
Ninnekah140000521004
Noble140000521506
Norge140000524501
Norman1400005250027
North Enid140000526003
North Miami140000527001
Nowata140000529004
 
O
Oakland140000534004
Oaks140000535501
Oakwood140000536001
Ochelata140000537001
Oilton140000540003
Okarche140000540504
Okay140000541004
Okeene140000541504
Okemah140000542004
Oklahoma City1400005500054
Okmulgee1400005515010
Oktaha140000552001
Olustee140000554501
Oologah140000557504
Optima140000558501
Orlando140000560504
Osage140000561501
Owasso1400005665015
 
P
Paden140000568001
Panama140000569003
Paoli140000571003
Paradise Hill140000571503
Pauls Valley140000575508
Pawhuska140000576005
Pawnee140000576504
Pensacola140000580501
Peoria140000581001
Perkins140000581504
Perry140000582505
Phillips140000585001
Picher140000585503
Piedmont1400005870013
Pink140000591506
Pittsburg140000593501
Pocasset140000597001
Pocola140000597509
Ponca City140000598507
Pond Creek140000599501
Porter140000601501
Porum140000602501
Poteau1400006035016
Prague140000605009
Prue140000608501
Pryor Creek140000610006
Purcell140000611507
Putnam140000612501
 
Q
Quapaw140000614004
Quinton140000615501
 
R
Ralston140000616501
Ramona140000617001
Randlett140000618501
Ratliff City140000619005
Rattan140000619505
Ravia140000620001
Red Oak140000625503
Red Rock140000626501
Redbird140000622001
Renfrow140000629001
Rentiesville140000629503
Reydon140000631001
Ringling140000633501
Ringwood140000634501
Ripley140000635001
Rock Island140000636005
Rocky140000637001
Roff140000637501
Roland140000638006
Roosevelt140000639001
Rosedale140000640001
Rosston140000640501
Rush Springs140000643003
Ryan140000646001
 
S
Salina140000649501
Sallisaw140000650008
Sand Springs1400006530023
Sapulpa1400006540023
Sasakwa140000655001
Savanna140000656004
Sawyer140000656504
Sayre140000657005
Schulter140000659001
Seiling140000662503
Seminole140000663509
Sentinel140000664001
Shady Point140000665501
Shamrock140000666001
Sharon140000666501
Shattuck140000667505
Shawnee1400006680020
Shidler140000672003
Silo140000675501
Skedee140000678001
Skiatook1400006785021
Slaughterville140000679509
Slick140000680001
Smith Village140000682001
Snyder140000684003
Soper140000685001
South Coffeyville140000686001
Sparks140000689501
Spaulding140000690001
Spavinaw140000690503
Spencer140000692004
Sperry140000693004
Spiro140000693506
Sportsmen Acres140000694001
Springer140000695004
St. Louis140000648504
Sterling140000701501
Stidham140000702001
Stigler140000702504
Stillwater1400007030010
Stilwell140000703505
Stonewall140000705001
Strang140000707501
Stratford140000708003
Stringtown140000708504
Strong City140000709501
Stroud140000710008
Stuart140000710501
Sugden140000712501
Sulphur140000713507
Summit140000714501
Sweetwater140000719005
 
T
Taft140000720504
Tahlequah140000721008
Talala140000722004
Talihina140000722501
Taloga140000723501
Tamaha140000724004
Tatums140000725003
Tecumseh140000726505
Temple140000727503
Terlton140000728501
Terral140000729001
Texhoma140000731001
Texola140000731501
Thackerville140000732001
The Village140000732501
Thomas140000734503
Tipton140000738501
Tishomingo140000739004
Tonkawa140000741506
Tribbey140000744006
Tryon140000745503
Tullahassee140000746501
Tulsa1400007500029
Tupelo140000750501
Tushka140000752501
Tuttle1400007545011
Tyrone140000757501
 
U
Union City1400007595011
 
V
Valley Brook140000765001
Valley Park140000766004
Valliant140000766501
Velma140000769003
Vera1400007695015
Verden140000770001
Verdigris140000770508
Vian140000772503
Vici140000773001
Vinita140000775509
 
W
Wagoner140000778506
Wainwright140000779001
Wakita140000779501
Walters140000781505
Wanette140000782001
Wann140000782501
Wapanucka140000783001
Warner140000784004
Warr Acres140000785003
Warwick140000786504
Washington140000787001
Watonga140000789507
Watts140000791001
Waukomis140000792004
Waurika140000792506
Wayne140000793001
Waynoka140000793504
Weatherford140000794505
Webb City140000796001
Webbers Falls140000796504
Welch140000797501
Weleetka140000798004
Wellston140000799003
West Siloam Springs140000803505
Westport1400008025016
Westville140000804504
Wetumka140000805001
Wewoka140000805504
Whitefield140000808004
Wilburton140000810005
Willow140000813001
Wilson140000815004
Winchester140000815755
Wister140000817504
Woodlawn Park140000820001
Woodward140000821506
Wright City140000822001
Wyandotte140000822503
Wynnewood140000824004
Wynona140000824501
 
Y
Yale140000825003
Yeager140000826501
Yukon140000829506
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.