U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in Oregon


Below is a list of the counties available for Oregon.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in Oregon:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
B
Baker2410010000093
Benton2410030000022
 
C
Clackamas2410050000078
Clatsop2410070000052
Columbia2410090000033
Coos2410110000075
Crook2410130000064
Curry2410150000088
 
D
Deschutes2410170000087
Douglas24101900000145
 
G
Gilliam2410210000039
Grant2410230000072
 
H
Harney24102500000155
Hood River2410270000026
 
J
Jackson2410290000087
Jefferson2410310000046
Josephine2410330000067
 
K
Klamath24103500000101
 
L
Lake2410370000056
Lane24103900000190
Lincoln2410410000049
Linn2410430000094
 
M
Malheur24104500000195
Marion2410470000057
Morrow2410490000045
Multnomah2410510000041
 
P
Polk2410530000022
 
S
Sherman2410550000044
 
T
Tillamook2410570000059
 
U
Umatilla24105900000125
Union2410610000062
 
W
Wallowa2410630000071
Wasco24106500000105
Washington2410670000039
Wheeler2410690000030
 
Y
Yamhill2410710000035
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.