Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in South Dakota


Below is a list of the places available for South Dakota.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in South Dakota:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Aberdeen146000001007
Agar146000004601
Akaska146000005401
Albee146000006201
Alcester146000007001
Alexandria146000008203
Alpena146000010201
Altamont146000011401
Andover146000015001
Arlington146000021801
Armour146000022601
Artas146000023401
Artesian146000023801
Ashton146000025401
Astoria146000025801
Aurora146000027801
Avon146000029001
 
B
Badger146000030601
Baltic146000033801
Bancroft146000034201
Batesland146000038601
Belle Fourche146000043807
Belvidere146000046201
Beresford146000049801
Big Stone City146000055403
Bison146000056201
Blunt146000061801
Bonesteel146000062201
Bowdle146000065401
Box Elder146000066208
Bradley146000066601
Brandon146000068404
Brandt146000069401
Brentford146000070601
Bridgewater146000071801
Bristol146000073001
Britton146000073801
Broadland146000074201
Brookings146000075805
Bruce146000077401
Bryant146000080601
Buffalo146000081401
Buffalo Gap146000083401
Burke146000087001
Bushnell146000088201
Butler146000088601
 
C
Camp Crook146000092601
Canistota146000093001
Canova146000094201
Canton146000095005
Carthage146000102201
Castlewood146000105001
Cavour146000106201
Centerville146000110601
Central City146000111401
Chamberlain146000112205
Chancellor146000113801
Chelsea146000115001
Claire City146000120201
Claremont146000121001
Clark146000121801
Clear Lake146000125404
Colman146000132201
Colome146000133001
Colton146000133801
Columbia146000134201
Conde146000137001
Corona146000139401
Corsica146000139801
Cottonwood146000142201
Cresbard146000145801
Crooks146000147401
Custer146000151404
 
D
Dallas146000153001
Dante146000154201
Davis146000155401
De Smet146000162603
Deadwood146000157005
Dell Rapids146000159801
Delmont146000160601
Dimock146000166201
Doland146000168201
Dolton146000168601
Draper146000170201
Dupree146000174201
 
E
Eagle Butte146000176204
Eden146000181801
Edgemont146000183001
Egan146000184601
Elk Point146000186201
Elkton146000187001
Emery146000194201
Erwin146000198601
Estelline146000199801
Ethan146000200601
Eureka146000201801
 
F
Fairburn146000203401
Fairfax146000203801
Fairview146000207801
Faith146000209803
Farmer146000210601
Faulkton146000212601
Flandreau146000215401
Florence146000218201
Fort Pierre146000222604
Frankfort146000225801
Frederick146000228601
Freeman146000230203
Fruitdale146000231401
Fulton146000232201
 
G
Garden City146000234601
Garretson146000238201
Gary146000238601
Gayville146000239001
Geddes146000239801
Gettysburg146000242601
Glenham146000246201
Goodwin146000248201
Gregory146000261801
Grenville146000262201
Groton146000263401
 
H
Harrisburg146000272601
Harrold146000274201
Hartford146000275401
Hayti146000278201
Hazel146000279401
Hecla146000279801
Henry146000281401
Hermosa146000283001
Herreid146000283401
Herrick146000284201
Hetland146000284601
Highmore146000289801
Hill City146000291001
Hillsview146000293401
Hitchcock146000295001
Hosmer146000301401
Hot Springs146000302205
Hoven146000303001
Howard146000304601
Hudson146000307401
Humboldt146000309001
Hurley146000309801
Huron146000310606
 
I
Interior146000316203
Ipswich146000318601
Irene146000319401
Iroquois146000320201
Isabel146000321401
 
J
Java146000324601
Jefferson146000327001
 
K
Kadoka146000331805
Kennebec146000335801
Keystone146000338205
Kimball146000339801
Kranzburg146000343401
 
L
La Bolt146000345401
Lake Andes146000351001
Lake City146000352201
Lake Norden146000354601
Lake Preston146000355001
Lane146000357801
Langford146000358201
Lead146000362204
Lebanon146000362601
Lemmon146000363401
Lennox146000363803
Leola146000364601
Lesterville146000365401
Letcher146000366201
Lily146000371401
Long Lake146000388601
Lowry146000392601
 
M
Madison146000402203
Marion146000408601
Martin146000411001
Marvin146000412201
McIntosh146000399401
McLaughlin146000400201
Mellette146000418601
Menno146000419801
Midland146000421401
Milbank146000422603
Miller146000424601
Mission146000429401
Mission Hill146000429801
Mitchell146000431006
Mobridge146000431803
Monroe146000433801
Montrose146000435001
Morristown146000438601
Mound City146000440201
Mount Vernon146000441001
Murdo146000442603
 
N
Naples146000446201
New Effington146000448201
New Underwood146000450601
New Witten146000451001
Newell146000448601
Nisland146000451801
North Sioux City146000457004
Northville146000457401
Nunda146000460601
 
O
Oacoma146000461804
Oelrichs146000465001
Oldham146000467801
Olivet146000469001
Onaka146000469801
Onida146000471801
Orient146000474601
Ortley146000476601
 
P
Parker146000483801
Parkston146000484601
Peever146000489401
Philip146000493001
Pickstown146000494601
Piedmont146000495001
Pierpont146000495401
Pierre146000496005
Plankinton146000500201
Platte146000502601
Pollock146000512601
Presho146000518201
Pringle146000519401
Pukwana146000522201
 
Q
Quinn146000525001
 
R
Ramona146000528601
Rapid City1460005298015
Ravinia146000532201
Raymond146000532601
Redfield146000534604
Ree Heights146000539401
Reliance146000540201
Revillo146000542201
Rockham146000555401
Roscoe146000558201
Rosholt146000563401
Roslyn146000563801
Roswell146000564201
 
S
Salem146000573401
Scotland146000579401
Selby146000581401
Seneca146000581801
Sherman146000585801
Sinai146000589001
Sioux Falls1460005902014
Sisseton146000592603
South Shore146000599401
Spearfish146000600206
Spencer146000600601
Springfield146000606603
St. Francis146000571401
St. Lawrence146000571801
Stickney146000617001
Stockholm146000617401
Strandburg146000619801
Stratford146000620201
Sturgis146000621004
Summerset146000621554
Summit146000622201
 
T
Tabor146000628201
Tea146000631003
Timber Lake146000636201
Tolstoy146000637001
Toronto146000637401
Trent146000639401
Tripp146000640201
Tulare146000643001
Turton146000645401
Twin Brooks146000647001
Tyndall146000648603
 
U
Utica146000657801
 
V
Valley Springs146000662601
Veblen146000665401
Verdon146000666601
Vermillion146000667004
Viborg146000670201
Vienna146000672201
Vilas146000673401
Virgil146000675001
Volga146000677001
Volin146000677801
 
W
Wagner146000680204
Wakonda146000681001
Wall146000683804
Wallace146000684201
Ward146000686601
Warner146000687401
Wasta146000691401
Watertown146000693008
Waubay146000693404
Webster146000697804
Wentworth146000700201
Wessington146000701401
Wessington Springs146000702201
Westport146000705401
Wetonka146000707401
White146000709401
White Lake146000711801
White River146000713401
White Rock146000713801
Whitewood146000715801
Willow Lake146000719401
Wilmot146000719801
Winner146000721804
Wolsey146000725405
Wood146000726201
Woonsocket146000727003
Worthing146000728201
 
Y
Yale146000730201
Yankton146000730604
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.