U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in Texas


Below is a list of the counties available for Texas.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in Texas:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Anderson2480010000040
Andrews2480030000026
Angelina2480050000032
Aransas2480070000023
Archer2480090000023
Armstrong2480110000017
Atascosa2480130000039
Austin2480150000021
 
B
Bailey248017000008
Bandera2480190000021
Bastrop2480210000043
Baylor2480230000026
Bee2480250000026
Bell2480270000037
Bexar2480290000051
Blanco2480310000025
Borden248033000005
Bosque2480350000036
Bowie2480370000032
Brazoria2480390000052
Brazos2480410000035
Brewster24804300000127
Briscoe2480450000018
Brooks2480470000017
Brown2480490000030
Burleson2480510000026
Burnet2480530000033
 
C
Caldwell2480550000021
Calhoun2480570000036
Callahan2480590000017
Cameron2480610000045
Camp248063000008
Carson2480650000026
Cass2480670000031
Castro2480690000018
Chambers2480710000029
Cherokee2480730000030
Childress2480750000017
Clay2480770000033
Cochran248079000008
Coke2480810000021
Coleman2480830000040
Collin2480850000038
Collingsworth2480870000027
Colorado2480890000036
Comal2480910000022
Comanche2480930000034
Concho2480950000027
Cooke2480970000030
Coryell2480990000036
Cottle2481010000022
Crane2481030000019
Crockett2481050000025
Crosby2481070000022
Culberson2481090000063
 
D
Dallam2481110000035
Dallas2481130000034
Dawson2481150000018
DeWitt2481230000035
Deaf Smith2481170000017
Delta2481190000017
Denton2481210000037
Dickens2481250000017
Dimmit2481270000029
Donley2481290000021
Duval2481310000039
 
E
Eastland2481330000028
Ector2481350000026
Edwards2481370000036
El Paso2481410000036
Ellis2481390000033
Erath2481430000036
 
F
Falls2481450000029
Fannin2481470000029
Fayette2481490000028
Fisher2481510000021
Floyd2481530000018
Foard2481550000020
Fort Bend2481570000041
Franklin248159000009
Freestone2481610000025
Frio2481630000024
 
G
Gaines2481650000023
Galveston2481670000046
Garza2481690000018
Gillespie2481710000025
Glasscock248173000006
Goliad2481750000020
Gonzales2481770000031
Gray2481790000026
Grayson2481810000030
Gregg2481830000012
Grimes2481850000028
Guadalupe2481870000028
 
H
Hale2481890000022
Hall2481910000022
Hamilton2481930000031
Hansford2481950000018
Hardeman2481970000018
Hardin2481990000030
Harris2482010000069
Harrison2482030000035
Hartley2482050000018
Haskell2482070000022
Hays2482090000026
Hemphill2482110000021
Henderson2482130000032
Hidalgo2482150000075
Hill2482170000035
Hockley2482190000019
Hood2482210000016
Hopkins2482230000021
Houston2482250000034
Howard2482270000026
Hudspeth2482290000041
Hunt2482310000033
Hutchinson2482330000023
 
I
Irion2482350000021
 
J
Jack2482370000022
Jackson2482390000027
Jasper2482410000024
Jeff Davis2482430000036
Jefferson2482450000051
Jim Hogg2482470000029
Jim Wells2482490000025
Johnson2482510000032
Jones2482530000026
 
K
Karnes2482550000027
Kaufman2482570000035
Kendall2482590000019
Kenedy2482610000035
Kent2482630000027
Kerr2482650000034
Kimble2482670000028
King2482690000010
Kinney2482710000030
Kleberg2482730000024
Knox2482750000027
 
L
La Salle2482830000033
Lamar2482770000037
Lamb2482790000021
Lampasas2482810000025
Lavaca2482850000035
Lee2482870000026
Leon2482890000030
Liberty2482910000031
Limestone2482930000032
Lipscomb2482950000027
Live Oak2482970000029
Llano2482990000032
Loving248301000007
Lubbock2483030000022
Lynn2483050000020
 
M
Madison2483130000014
Marion2483150000023
Martin2483170000022
Mason2483190000014
Matagorda2483210000054
Maverick2483230000026
McCulloch2483070000043
McLennan2483090000033
McMullen2483110000014
Medina2483250000032
Menard2483270000021
Midland2483290000026
Milam2483310000049
Mills2483330000023
Mitchell2483350000026
Montague2483370000023
Montgomery2483390000038
Moore2483410000020
Morris2483430000013
Motley2483450000014
 
N
Nacogdoches2483470000026
Navarro2483490000037
Newton2483510000022
Nolan2483530000026
Nueces2483550000039
 
O
Ochiltree2483570000026
Oldham2483590000031
Orange2483610000021
 
P
Palo Pinto2483630000041
Panola2483650000017
Parker2483670000027
Parmer2483690000019
Pecos24837100000105
Polk2483730000033
Potter2483750000026
Presidio24837700000107
 
R
Rains248379000008
Randall2483810000027
Reagan2483830000014
Real2483850000020
Red River2483870000048
Reeves2483890000065
Refugio2483910000025
Roberts2483930000011
Robertson2483950000032
Rockwall248397000007
Runnels2483990000028
Rusk2484010000029
 
S
Sabine2484030000018
San Augustine2484050000015
San Jacinto2484070000020
San Patricio2484090000023
San Saba2484110000035
Schleicher2484130000026
Scurry2484150000026
Shackelford2484170000019
Shelby2484190000024
Sherman2484210000023
Smith2484230000031
Somervell2484250000011
Starr2484270000043
Stephens2484290000026
Sterling2484310000013
Stonewall2484330000018
Sutton2484350000029
Swisher2484370000013
 
T
Tarrant2484390000035
Taylor2484410000026
Terrell2484430000019
Terry2484450000013
Throckmorton2484470000010
Titus2484490000019
Tom Green2484510000048
Travis2484530000037
Trinity2484550000023
Tyler2484570000016
 
U
Upshur2484590000016
Upton2484610000017
Uvalde2484630000031
 
V
Val Verde2484650000088
Van Zandt2484670000024
Victoria2484690000032
 
W
Walker2484710000025
Waller2484730000024
Ward2484750000023
Washington2484770000024
Webb24847900000100
Wharton2484810000033
Wheeler2484830000019
Wichita2484850000022
Wilbarger2484870000031
Willacy2484890000019
Williamson2484910000040
Wilson2484930000023
Winkler2484950000024
Wise2484970000038
Wood2484990000024
 
Y
Yoakum2485010000012
Young2485030000026
 
Z
Zapata2485050000027
Zavala2485070000022
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.