U.S. Department of Commerce

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Counties in Wisconsin


Below is a list of the counties available for Wisconsin.   After you select a county you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the county.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a county in Wisconsin:
 
CountyBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Adams2550010000016
Ashland2550030000096
 
B
Barron2550050000027
Bayfield2550070000038
Brown2550090000018
Buffalo2550110000027
Burnett2550130000018
 
C
Calumet2550150000011
Chippewa2550170000030
Clark2550190000023
Columbia2550210000021
Crawford2550230000020
 
D
Dane2550250000040
Dodge2550270000026
Door2550290000056
Douglas2550310000034
Dunn2550330000022
 
E
Eau Claire2550350000019
 
F
Florence2550370000013
Fond du Lac2550390000035
Forest2550410000022
 
G
Grant2550430000038
Green2550450000018
Green Lake2550470000013
 
I
Iowa2550490000024
Iron2550510000026
 
J
Jackson2550530000026
Jefferson2550550000018
Juneau2550570000031
 
K
Kenosha2550590000027
Kewaunee2550610000029
 
L
La Crosse2550630000027
Lafayette2550650000016
Langlade2550670000013
Lincoln2550690000023
 
M
Manitowoc2550710000034
Marathon2550730000038
Marinette2550750000044
Marquette2550770000016
Menominee2550780000025
Milwaukee2550790000048
Monroe2550810000022
 
O
Oconto2550830000025
Oneida2550850000029
Outagamie2550870000020
Ozaukee2550890000029
 
P
Pepin255091000009
Pierce2550930000023
Polk2550950000025
Portage2550970000027
Price2550990000037
 
R
Racine2551010000022
Richland2551030000018
Rock2551050000021
Rusk2551070000028
 
S
Sauk2551110000029
Sawyer2551130000029
Shawano2551150000025
Sheboygan2551170000038
St. Croix2551090000021
 
T
Taylor2551190000018
Trempealeau2551210000034
 
V
Vernon2551230000027
Vilas2551250000031
 
W
Walworth2551270000017
Washburn2551290000022
Washington2551310000013
Waukesha2551330000021
Waupaca2551350000023
Waushara2551370000016
Winnebago2551390000018
Wood2551410000023
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.