Skip Main Navigation Skip To Navigation Content

2012 Boundary and Annexation Survey Maps for Places in Wyoming


Below is a list of the places available for Wyoming.   After you select a place you will be guided to a page where you can download the 2012 BAS Maps for the place.

PLEASE NOTE:   Some of these PDF files are very large and download time could be considerable.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Please select a place in Wyoming:
 
PlaceBAS Entity IDNumber of Map Sheets
A
Afton156000002453
Albin156000008251
Alpine156000016953
 
B
Baggs156000047401
Bairoil156000048851
Bar Nunn156000052451
Basin156000053204
Bear River156000056251
Big Piney156000070604
Buffalo156000106854
Burlington156000111201
Burns156000112651
Byron156000117001
 
C
Casper1560001315010
Cheyenne1560001390010
Chugwater156000141653
Clearmont156000153251
Cody156000157608
Cokeville156000159053
Cowley156000176451
 
D
Dayton156000193854
Deaver156000195301
Diamondville156000201103
Dixon156000206901
Douglas156000211255
Dubois156000214154
 
E
East Thermopolis156000227201
Edgerton156000231551
Elk Mountain156000240251
Encampment156000247503
Evanston156000256208
Evansville156000257655
 
F
Fort Laramie156000282301
Frannie156000298251
 
G
Gillette1560003185511
Glendo156000322901
Glenrock156000324354
Granger156000328704
Green River156000337408
Greybull156000338854
Guernsey156000343204
 
H
Hanna156000353354
Hartville156000356251
Hudson156000389601
Hulett156000391054
 
J
Jackson156000401204
 
K
Kaycee156000413531
Kemmerer156000420056
Kirby156000427301
 
L
La Barge156000434554
La Grange156000437451
Lander156000447606
Laramie156000450509
Lingle156000467901
Lost Springs156000478051
Lovell156000479501
Lusk156000485304
Lyman156000486755
 
M
Manderson156000499801
Manville156000502701
Marbleton156000504153
Medicine Bow156000515754
Meeteetse156000517203
Midwest156000524451
Mills156000534605
Moorcroft156000541854
Mountain View156000553451
 
N
Newcastle156000562155
 
O
Opal156000578101
 
P
Pavillion156000601301
Pine Bluffs156000614351
Pine Haven156000616104
Pinedale156000615804
Powell156000624506
 
R
Ranchester156000637551
Rawlins156000639006
Riverside156000660751
Riverton1560006622010
Rock River156000670904
Rock Springs1560006723510
Rolling Hills156000674401
 
S
Saratoga156000686854
Sheridan156000698459
Shoshoni156000705703
Sinclair156000711503
Star Valley Ranch156000731803
Sundance156000741954
Superior156000747753
 
T
Ten Sleep156000757904
Thayne156000763704
Thermopolis156000765154
Torrington156000775306
 
U
Upton156000791254
 
V
Van Tassell156000797053
 
W
Wamsutter156000813004
Wheatland156000830405
Worland156000849254
Wright156000850151
 
Y
Yoder156000866651
 

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Geography Division
Geographic Areas Branch

[PDF] or PDF denotes a file in Adobe’s Portable Document Format. To view the file, you will need the Adobe® Reader® Off Site available free from Adobe.