Skip Header

We are hiring thousands of people for the 2020 Census. Click to learn more and apply.

Release Number CB19-SFS.147
Component ID: #ti2144782349

Presidential Proclamation 2018

“During National Family Week, we celebrate the immeasurable contributions, influence, and virtues of one of the greatest institutions—the family. Whether related by biology, marriage, or adoption, the family is a primary source of unconditional love and steadfast support. Strong families multiply joy, share challenges, and provide firm foundations for each member's growth and success in life. Families are central to learning values, and they enrich our neighborhoods, communities, and Nation.”

Component ID: #ti141306744

Key Stats:

Source: 2018 American Community Survey, 1-Year Estimates. 

Component ID: #ti1703810526

Note: The table above is cropped at the bottom and the right side, and is modified to hide the Margin of Error columns. Click on the image to see the full table. Click the Geography tab to select more geographies.

Component ID: #ti293209406

More Stats:

From Census.gov > Topics > Families & Living Arrangements:

Component ID: #ti1325041843


From the Library, America Counts: Stories:

Component ID: #ti1030224427


From the Newsroom > Stats for Stories:

Component ID: #ti1150821332


From Current Population Reports: 

Component ID: #ti1158393014
Component ID: #ti1481903125
Component ID: #ti623857540
Component ID: #ti1583442893
Component ID: #ti797690237
Component ID: #ti2101824142
Component ID: #ti349256479

You May Be Interested In


Related Topics

Around the Bureau

Most Popular

X
  Is this page helpful?
Thumbs Up Image Yes    Thumbs Down Image No
X
Comments or suggestions?
No, thanks
255 characters remaining
X
Thank you for your feedback.
Comments or suggestions?
Back to Header