Skip Header

Release Number CB20-SFS.53
Component ID: #ti938131708

World Trade Month: May 2020
World Trade Week: May 17-23, 2020

Logistics and transportation of International Container Cargo ship and cargo plane in the ocean at twilight sky, Freight Transportation, Shipping

World Trade Week, which occurs during the third full week of May, was established in 1935 by President Roosevelt and is recognized annually by presidential proclamation.

Presidential Proclamation 2019

FOREIGN TRADE at <census.gov> is the official source for U.S. export and import statistics and responsible for issuing regulations governing the reporting of all export shipments from the United States. If you are searching for import or export statistics, information on export regulations, commodity classifications, or a host of other trade related topics, this is the place to get the information you need.

Component ID: #ti188099889

Key Stats:

From the U.S. Census Bureau and the U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis: 

Component ID: #ti2033217159

NOTE: The release above is cropped at the bottom. Click on the image to see the full release. For information on data sources and definitions, see the explanatory notes in this release or at <www.census.gov/ft900> or <www.bea.gov/newsreleases/international/trade/tradnewsrelease.htm>. The March 2020 report (FT‐900) releases on May 5, 2020.

Component ID: #ti758324314

More Stats:

From Census.gov › Business & Industry › Foreign Trade:

Component ID: #ti995635210


From Foreign Trade > U.S. International Trade Data:

Component ID: #ti1159009740

After an account is created, select options for Harmonized System (HS) or HS, select Exports or Imports, type a COMMODITY in the Commodity search box, then select options for geography and/or time. Select Report for data. For more information, see Quick Start Guide.

Component ID: #ti362573301
Component ID: #ti48881963
Component ID: #ti1913436688
Component ID: #ti356669275
Component ID: #ti355001619
Component ID: #ti1811309758
Component ID: #ti2137252173
Component ID: #ti1198129770
Component ID: #ti1127096870
Component ID: #ti588429509
Component ID: #ti19849846

You May Be Interested In


Related Topics

Around the Bureau

Most Popular

X
  Is this page helpful?
Thumbs Up Image Yes    Thumbs Down Image No
X
Comments or suggestions?
No, thanks
255 characters remaining
X
Thank you for your feedback.
Comments or suggestions?
Back to Header